Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Antenas Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía COVID-19 Videovigilancia Multimedia Movilidad Domótica Formación Informática Software
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC220L Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Cámaras IP Ethernet
 Wireless
 Antenas
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Bridges/Mesh de interior
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   LoRa/IoT
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   5G-LTE-3G-UMTS-HSDPA
   ADSL
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 COVID-19
 Videovigilancia
 Multimedia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Formación
 Informática
 Software
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, switching power adapter, chassis mountable
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 TP-Link MC220L 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, switching power adapter, chassis mountable
[MC220L]

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

 

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function
 Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
 Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber, 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber)
 Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports
 1 Gigabit SFP Slot
 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
1000BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX
 Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, LINK, RX
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
 Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter

More information of the 1000M series Media Converter

Model NO.
Interface
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC200CM
RJ45--SC
0.55km(50/125um),
0.22km(62.5/125um)
Multi-mode Fiber,TP
850nm
MC210CS
RJ45--SC
15km
Single-mode Fiber,TP
1310nm
MC220L
RJ45--LC/SC
0.55km /10km
Multi/Single-mode Fiber, TP
850nm/1310nm

 

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI RM5-AC-PTP-Lite / UBIQUITI R5AC-LITE RocketM5, AC, PTP Lite

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI RM5-AC-PTP-Lite / UBIQUITI R5AC-LITE RocketM5, AC, PTP Lite
TP-Link Archer C5 Router Gigabit Doble Banda Inalámbrico AC1200

TP-Link Archer C5 Router Gigabit Doble Banda Inalámbrico AC1200
Mikrotik RB450Gx4 RouterBOARD 450Gx4 with four core 716MHz Atheros CPU, 1 GB RAM, 5 Gigabit LAN ports, PoE OUT on port #5, Route

Mikrotik RB450Gx4 RouterBOARD 450Gx4 with four core 716MHz Atheros CPU, 1 GB RAM, 5 Gigabit LAN ports, PoE OUT on port #5, Route
Grandstream GXP2130v2 Telefono IP Grandstream GXP-2130

Grandstream GXP2130v2 Telefono IP Grandstream GXP-2130
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UF-AE UFiber Conversor de fibra a Ethernet, con 1 puerto SFP y 1 puerto Gigabit Ethernet, con LEDs

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UF-AE UFiber Conversor de fibra a Ethernet, con 1 puerto SFP y 1 puerto Gigabit Ethernet, con LEDs
Mikrotik CCR1036-8G-2S+ r2 Cloud Core Router Tilera Tile-Gx36 CPU (36-cores, 1.2Ghz per core), 8GB RAM, 2xSFP+ cage, 8xGbit LAN,

Mikrotik CCR1036-8G-2S+ r2 Cloud Core Router Tilera Tile-Gx36 CPU (36-cores, 1.2Ghz per core), 8GB RAM, 2xSFP+ cage, 8xGbit LAN,
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Hazte distribuidor
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB CBS350-48P-4G-EU CBS350 Managed 48-port GE, PoE, 4x1G SFP

Cisco SMB CBS350-48P-4G-EU CBS350 Managed 48-port GE, PoE, 4x1G SFP
Cisco SMB SFP-H10GB-CU1M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter

Cisco SMB SFP-H10GB-CU1M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
Sennheiser SC 238 ED SC 238 ED MICROAURIC. DIADEMA MONO NARROW BAND

Sennheiser SC 238 ED SC 238 ED MICROAURIC. DIADEMA MONO NARROW BAND
DS-2CV2Q21FD-IW(2.0MM) 1/2.7 inch Progressive CMOS, ICR, 0lux with IR, 1920x1080: 25fps(P)/30fps(N), H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264/M

DS-2CV2Q21FD-IW(2.0MM) 1/2.7 inch Progressive CMOS, ICR, 0lux with IR, 1920x1080: 25fps(P)/30fps(N), H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264/M
HILOOK IPC-C100-D/W(2.8mm) 1MP, Plastic, Indoor, IR Up to 10m, DWDR, 1/4inches Progressive CMOS, ICR, 1280x720: 25fps(P)/30fps(N

HILOOK IPC-C100-D/W(2.8mm) 1MP, Plastic, Indoor, IR Up to 10m, DWDR, 1/4inches Progressive CMOS, ICR, 1280x720: 25fps(P)/30fps(N

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30