Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Wireless » Cajas estancas » SBX-XL-5-19 Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
   Largo Alcance
   Modo monitor
   Repetidores Universales
   Routers con firmware linux
   Accesorios Wireless
   ADSL + Wireless
   Amplificadores
   Analizadores de espectro
   Antenas
   Bluetooth
   Bridges de interior
   Cableado Wireless
   Cajas estancas
   Compact Flash
   Conectores
   Convertidores
   Equipos de exterior
   Express Card
   HotSpots
   Kits WiFi
   Licencias / Garantia / Soporte
   Merchandising
   Mikrotik Accesorios
   Mini Pci
   Mini Pci Express
   PCB/Routerboard (Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Alfa, etc)
   PCI
   PCi Express
   PCmcia
   PoE (Powe over ethernet)
   Puntos de acceso
   Repetidores
   Routers neutros wifi
   SD
   Sensores
   Switches Wifi / Controladores inalambricos
   USB
   Wimax
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a RF Elements STATIONBOX XL 5-19 MIMO 5GHz 19dBi MiMo Antenna Enclosure Made for MikroTik
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español

Entrega inmediata RF Elements STATIONBOX XL 5-19 MIMO 5GHz 19dBi MiMo Antenna Enclosure Made for MikroTik
[SBX-XL-5-19]

UMAC STATIONBOX XL 5-19 MIMO 5GHz 19dBi MiMo Antenna Enclosure Made for MikroTik

Nota: La carcasa integra una antena MIMO de 19dbi a 5ghz. con 2x conectores MMCX. Cables no incluidos (recomendado mínimo 15 cm.), siendo necesario adquirir 2 por antena, con conector MMCX o UFL dependiendo de la tarjeta MiniPCI que vayamos a integrar.

Compatible con la gama de modelos de Mikrotik:

-RouterBoard™ 9 series
MikroTik™ RB911G-2HPnD*, RB912UAG-2HPnD*,RB911G-5HPnD*, RB912UAG-5HPnD*

-RouterBoard™ 7 series
RB711-2Hn, RB711-5Hn, RB711-5Hn-M, RB711-5Hn-U, RB711-2HnD, RB711-5HnD, RB711G-5HnD, RB711UA-2HnD, RB711UA-5HnD, RB711GA-5HnD

-RouterBoard™ 4 series
RB411*, RB411GL*, RB411L*, RB411AH*, RB411AR*, RB411UAHR*

 

Antenna Design

StationBox XL has built in dual polarization antenna. We create antennas using state of the art technology combined with experience and skills of our engineers. Antenna design is addressing customer requirements for improved gain, as well as front-to-back ratio and reduced side lobes in antenna radiation pattern.

Made For MikroTik

StationBox XL is designed for seamless integration with MikroTik RouterBoards RB911, RB711, RB411 and RB433. You can install virtually everything from integrated and compact RB911 up to powerful RB433 fully loaded with 3 wireless cards and ability to feed external antennas. Visibility of RouterBoard LEDs is also maintained.

3-Axis Positioning System

StationBox® XL comes with ultimate mounting solution directly from factory. 3-Axis positioning system allows you to adjust the position of StationBox® XL in three axis using ball hinge. By ability to set azimuth, elevation and rotation, you will unleash maximum possible transmission effectivity of wireless link.

Easy Installation

StationBox XL can be easily mounted on the pole or on the wall. Our newest generation of 3-Axis Bracket uses ball hinge with special fast locking system that can be operated with one hand, even when wearing winter gloves.

Designed in Details

StationBox XL is unique and distinct from the crowd. Revolutionary designed bracket fully integrated with CPE, RouterBoard chassis sliding inside the enclosure, or small details as LEDs or locks - these are just examples of our design approach.

Robust & Durable

StationBox® XL is built to last. We use high quality UV resistant ABS plastic. Bracket Base is made of Diecast Aluminium, all hardware is made of Stainless Steel. Mechanical structure is computer simulated and tested. Our hardest tester says: aprwoofed!

TECHNICAL DATA

Material UV stabilized and weather resistant ABS
plastic, Diecast Aluminium, Stainless Steel
Flame Rating UL 94 HB
Mounting Diameter 50-70 mm
Operating Temp. -30 to +60 °C
Wind Survival 120 Km/h
Weight 1.7 Kg / 3.75 lbs – single piece incl. package
Single ece Retail Box: 34 × 27 × 10 cm

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde martes 11 junio, 2013.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Mikrotik POWERBOX PRO RB960PGS-PB RB/960PGS-PB with 800MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 5x Gigabit LAN (four with PoE out), SFP cage, RouterO

Mikrotik POWERBOX PRO RB960PGS-PB RB/960PGS-PB with 800MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 5x Gigabit LAN (four with PoE out), SFP cage, RouterO
Mikrotik S3553LC20D Pair of SFP modules, S35LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm) + S53LC20D (1.25G SM 20kmT1550nm/R1310nm)

Mikrotik S3553LC20D Pair of SFP modules, S35LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm) + S53LC20D (1.25G SM 20kmT1550nm/R1310nm)
Mikrotik WIRELESS WIRE RBwAPG-60ad kit RB/wAPG-60ad kit:Pair of preconfigured wAPG-60ad devices (wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad)for 60Ghz

Mikrotik WIRELESS WIRE RBwAPG-60ad kit RB/wAPG-60ad kit:Pair of preconfigured wAPG-60ad devices (wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad)for 60Ghz
Mikrotik S85DLC05D SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm

Mikrotik S85DLC05D SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm
Mikrotik S+DA0001 SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m

Mikrotik S+DA0001 SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
Mikrotik S+85DLC03D SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm

Mikrotik S+85DLC03D SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm
 
Fabricante
Página de RF Elements
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Grandstream GXP2170 Teléfono IP (6 cuentas SIP, 2 puertos gigabit, 48 teclas BLF, Bluetooth, EHS, PoE, Audio HD...)

Grandstream GXP2170 Teléfono IP (6 cuentas SIP, 2 puertos gigabit, 48 teclas BLF, Bluetooth, EHS, PoE, Audio HD...)
D-Link DCS-7010L HD Day/Night Outdoor Cloud Camera myDlink - ¼” 1 megapixel CMOS sensor - Triple codec H.264/MPEG-4/MJPEG - Max.

D-Link DCS-7010L HD Day/Night Outdoor Cloud Camera myDlink - ¼” 1 megapixel CMOS sensor - Triple codec H.264/MPEG-4/MJPEG - Max.
ATCOM Rainbow E 16 physical keys built in a Triple-color LED 2 keys at the bottom are used for fast page up or page down Megabit

ATCOM Rainbow E 16 physical keys built in a Triple-color LED 2 keys at the bottom are used for fast page up or page down Megabit
Cisco SMB SPA8800 IP Telephony Gateway with 4 FXS and 4 FXO Ports

Cisco SMB SPA8800 IP Telephony Gateway with 4 FXS and 4 FXO Ports
Cisco SMB SPA504G 4 Line IP Phone w/Display PoE + PC Port

Cisco SMB SPA504G 4 Line IP Phone w/Display PoE + PC Port

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30