Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Almacenamiento » NAS » RNDU6000-100PES Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
     Discos en Red
     Licencias / Software
     NAS
     NAS Wifi
     SAN
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   EPON
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Netgear RNDU6000-100PES ReadyNAS® Ultra 6 (NO INCLUYE DISCOS)
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español

Minimo dos Semanas Netgear RNDU6000-100PES ReadyNAS® Ultra 6 (NO INCLUYE DISCOS)
[RNDU6000-100PES]

Disponibilidad:0

CPU: 1.66 GHz D510 (dual core)
3 años de garantía

The NETGEAR ReadyNAS Ultra series deliver the power you need to run bleeding-edge applications and the flexibility you want to store, share and protect your prized multimedia collections. Two Gigabit Ethernet Ports deliver ultra-fast connections, while three USB ports offer the flexibility for users to connect other devices with a USB connection (e.g. printer servers, external USB storage devices or digital cameras). These multimedia desktop storages are ideal for media enthusiasts with large digital media libraries who want to take their media files wherever they go.

  • X-RAID2 - Manage volume expansion automatically as you add new hard drives or replace existing drives with larger capacity drives.
  • ReadyNAS Remote - Get secure drag-and-drop remote access without complicated network setups.
  • ReadyNAS Vault - Backup critical files off-site for added security and peace of mind, then access and restore them remotely online.
  • Rsync - Replicate and synchronize files between two ReadyNAS devices.
  • TiVo® Compatible - Store your favorite television and stream them back to any TiVo® DVR in your home.
  • Media Shifting with Skifta - Access multimedia content from your ReadyNAS while you’re away from home on connected DLNA® devices.
  • Transcoding with Orb - Convert multimedia content for optimal streaming on mobile devices.
  • Automatic Backups - Back up three computers (PC or Mac®) continuously using Memeo Premium Backup and restore any previous version of a file with a simple right-click.
ReadyNAS Ultra 6
  • 6-Bay Storage with RAID 0, 1, 5, 6 data protection
  • 1.66 GHz Intel® dual-core processor
  • 1GB DDR2 DIMM
  • Delivers over 90 MBps throughput
  • Includes two Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Includes three USB 2.0 ports

Physical Dimensions (w x h x d):

  • 170 x 250 x 285 mm
  • 6.7 x 10.0 x 11.2 in

Physical Weight

  • 6.76 kg / 14.90 lb without disks

Power Consumption

  • 68W (with 6 x 2TB)
    * Using Seagate® 2TB LP drives, with system in idle state

Electrical

  • 300W server-rated AC power supply
  • Input: 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz

Thermal

  • Software controlled 120 mm chassis cooling fan
  • High temperature email alert with auto-shutdown

Environmental Compliance

  • 32° - 104° F
  • 20 % - 80% Humidity (non-condensing)
  • FCC, UL, CE, RoHS, C-tick, VCCI, CCC, K CC compliance

Available configurations

  • Diskless
  • Half-populated

System Requirements

  • For LAN setup: an Ethernet Connection
  • Microsoft® Windows® 7, Vista™, XP, 2000, Mac OS®, UNIX®, or Linux®
  • Microsoft® Internet Explorer® 7.0+, Apple® Safari® 2.0+, Mozilla Firefox® 2.0+, Opera® 9.5+
  • Hard Disk Drive(s) - We recommend HDD from NETGEAR HDD Compatible List only

Volume Management

  • X-RAID2™ auto volume expansion technology
  • Multiple volume support for RAID 0, 1, 5, 6 (see above for more details)
  • Journaling mode
  • User, group, and share-level quotas
  • Built-in iSCSI target service

Storage Protocols

  • CIFS/SMB for Windows®
  • AFP for Mac OS®
  • NFS for Linux® and UNIX®
  • HTTP/S for Web browsers
  • FTP/S Support

Multimedia Streaming

  • ReadyNAS is DLNA Certified™ and can stream to media players (see www.dlna.org for latest):
    • NETGEAR® Digital Entertainers
    • Network DVD/Blu-ray players
    • Game consoles, like Sony® PlayStation® 3 , Nintendo® Wii and Microsoft® Xbox®, Xbox 360®
    • Music players, like Sonos and Squeezebox
    • TiVo® DVRs
    • Skifta™ clients
  • Orb and Air Video transcoding
  • Apple® iTunes® server

Network Security

  • Encrypted network logins
  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

Power-Saving Features

  • Disk spin-down mode
  • Power On/Off Scheduler
  • Wake-on-LAN

System Requirements

  • For LAN setup: an Ethernet Connection
  • Microsoft® Windows® 7, Vista™, XP, 2000, Mac OS®, UNIX®, or Linux®
  • Microsoft® Internet Explorer® 7.0+, Apple® Safari® 2.0+, Mozilla Firefox® 2.0+, Opera® 9.5+
  • Hard Disk Drive(s) — We recommend HDD from NETGEAR HDD Compatible List only

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde lunes 09 agosto, 2010.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI LOCOM2 AirMax 2,4GHz CPE

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI LOCOM2 AirMax 2,4GHz CPE
Ubiquiti UBIQUITI PBE-M5-400 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 400mm

Ubiquiti UBIQUITI PBE-M5-400 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 400mm
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-LR  EnterpriseAP-LR, UniFi

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-LR EnterpriseAP-LR, UniFi
Netgear MBRN3000-100PES 3G/4G MOBILE BB WIRELESS-N (300 Mbps) Router

Netgear MBRN3000-100PES 3G/4G MOBILE BB WIRELESS-N (300 Mbps) Router
TP-Link TL-WPA281 STARTER KIT 300Mbps Wireless N Powerline Extender Starter Kit, including 1 TL-WPA281 and 1 TL-PA211, 200Mbps P

TP-Link TL-WPA281 STARTER KIT 300Mbps Wireless N Powerline Extender Starter Kit, including 1 TL-WPA281 and 1 TL-PA211, 200Mbps P
Netgear RNDP4000-100EUS ReadyNAS Pro 4 Bahías SIN DISCOS Formato torre

Netgear RNDP4000-100EUS ReadyNAS Pro 4 Bahías SIN DISCOS Formato torre
 
Fabricante
Netgear
Página de Netgear
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Alcatel Alcatel Conference 1850 Protocolo de Comunicación IP-4 micrófonos DECT desmontables y dos micrófonos en la base - Manos

Alcatel Alcatel Conference 1850 Protocolo de Comunicación IP-4 micrófonos DECT desmontables y dos micrófonos en la base - Manos
D-LINK DEM-410CX 1 10GbE CX4 Copper Module for DGS-3400 Series - Built-in 10GBASE-CX4 transceivers - Include 1m CX4 Interconnect

D-LINK DEM-410CX 1 10GbE CX4 Copper Module for DGS-3400 Series - Built-in 10GBASE-CX4 transceivers - Include 1m CX4 Interconnect
D-Link GO-RT-N150 Wireless N 150 Home Gateway with 4 Port 10/100Mbps Switch - Works with 802.11n (draft) 2.4GHz technology (matc

D-Link GO-RT-N150 Wireless N 150 Home Gateway with 4 Port 10/100Mbps Switch - Works with 802.11n (draft) 2.4GHz technology (matc
D-Link DEM-431XT 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m - Without DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 80/300m - Without DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
Dlink DWL-G710 AirPlusG Wireless Range Extender - Compatible with IEEE 802.11b/802.11g (DSSS) 2.4GHz Standard - 10/100Mbps (Auto

Dlink DWL-G710 AirPlusG Wireless Range Extender - Compatible with IEEE 802.11b/802.11g (DSSS) 2.4GHz Standard - 10/100Mbps (Auto

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30