Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Antenas Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía Videovigilancia Multimedia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC110CS Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Antenas
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   LoRa
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers neutros wifi
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   ADSL
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 Videovigilancia
 Multimedia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC110CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis mo
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 TP-Link MC110CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis mo
[MC110CS]

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20?60km.
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
  • External power supply.
Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function
 Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
 Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
 Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
 Extends fiber distance up to 20km
 Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports
 1 100M SC port
 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
10BASE-T
 UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX
 Single-mod Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
  Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
  Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter
More information of the 100M series Media Converter
Type
Connector
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC100CM
RJ45--SC
2km
Multi-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC111CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC112CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX

 

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
TP-Link TL-SG105E Switch Easy Smart de 5 puertos Gigabit, 5 puertos 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, VLANs basadas en MTU/Puerto/Etiqueta,

TP-Link TL-SG105E Switch Easy Smart de 5 puertos Gigabit, 5 puertos 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, VLANs basadas en MTU/Puerto/Etiqueta,
Alfa Network NH-LUXURY AWUS036NH + Antena 9dBi + U-Bag + U-Mount-CS

Alfa Network NH-LUXURY AWUS036NH + Antena 9dBi + U-Bag + U-Mount-CS
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI ER-X EdgeRouter X, 5-Port

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI ER-X EdgeRouter X, 5-Port
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI PBE-5AC-ISO-Gen2 5 GHz PowerBeam AC, Gen2, 400 mm, ISO

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI PBE-5AC-ISO-Gen2 5 GHz PowerBeam AC, Gen2, 400 mm, ISO
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI LOCOM5 AirMax 5GHz CPE 13 dBi 200 mW

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI LOCOM5 AirMax 5GHz CPE 13 dBi 200 mW
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI POE-24-24W-5P PoE Injector, 24VDC, 24W, 5-Pack

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI POE-24-24W-5P PoE Injector, 24VDC, 24W, 5-Pack
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Plantronics VOYAGER 4220 UC B4220 USB-C,WW Auricular inalámbrico, versión estéreo con Bluetooth - USB-C para conexión PC/Mac - A

Plantronics VOYAGER 4220 UC B4220 USB-C,WW Auricular inalámbrico, versión estéreo con Bluetooth - USB-C para conexión PC/Mac - A
TP-Link  TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100M Switch, 24 10/100M RJ45 ports, 1U 13-inch rack-mountable steel case

TP-Link TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100M Switch, 24 10/100M RJ45 ports, 1U 13-inch rack-mountable steel case
Yealink PSUT3XG PSU-T3X Adaptador de corriente (5V, 2A) para telefonos SIP-T2x, SIP-T3xG, SIP-T46G y SIP-T48G

Yealink PSUT3XG PSU-T3X Adaptador de corriente (5V, 2A) para telefonos SIP-T2x, SIP-T3xG, SIP-T46G y SIP-T48G
Cisco SMB SRP526W-U-E-K9 SRP526W, ADSL2+ Annex B, 802.11n ETSI, 128DR/64FL, 2FXS/1FXO

Cisco SMB SRP526W-U-E-K9 SRP526W, ADSL2+ Annex B, 802.11n ETSI, 128DR/64FL, 2FXS/1FXO
Grandstream WP800 WP820 Teléfono VoIP WiFi Empresarial inalámbrico doble banda, Bluetooth, Voz HD

Grandstream WP800 WP820 Teléfono VoIP WiFi Empresarial inalámbrico doble banda, Bluetooth, Voz HD

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30