Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Antenas Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía Videovigilancia Multimedia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 48 puertos Gestionables » Switch gigabit gestionables 48b » DGS-1250-52X Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Antenas
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   LoRa
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers neutros wifi
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios Switching
     Minigbics - DAC - AOC
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Splitters Fibra Óptica
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
       Switch 10/100 gestionables 48b
       Switch 10G gestionables 48b
       Switch gigabit gestionables 48b
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   ADSL
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 Videovigilancia
 Multimedia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a D-Link DGS-1250-52X 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4x 10G SFP+ ports - 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating Ports -
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 D-Link DGS-1250-52X 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4x 10G SFP+ ports - 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating Ports -
[DGS-1250-52X]

DGS-1250-52X

48x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
4x 10G SFP+ ports
Lite L3 Static Routing
Advanced security features, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication
Dual Image & Configuration
Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP
Full CLI
QoS Enablement
11 Web Languages


Power & Value
The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime
The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Quality of Service (QoS).Automatic Configuration
The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

 

Extensive Management and Advanced Features
The DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.

Management Versatility
The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.

Power Input 100-240 VAC
CPU Speed 1GHz
DRAM Size DDR3 2G
Flash Memory Size 64MB
Packet Buffer Size 16Mbits
FAN Yes
Physical Stacking No
1000Base-T Interface 48
10G SFP+ Interface 4
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Console Port Yes
RJ-45 Management Port No
Alarm Port No
CompactFlash (CF) Card Slot No
Secure Digital (SD) Card Slot No
USB Port No
Number of Module Slots No
Switch Capacity 176Gbps
Max. Packet Forwarding Rate 130.95Mpps
Dimension 440mm x 210 mm x 44mm
Weight 3.01KG
Operation Temperature -5 - 50°C
Storage Temperature -20-70°C
Operation Humidity 0% - 95% RH
Storage Humidity 0% ~ 95% RH
Operating Altitude 1500 meters
Maximum Power Consumption 51 W/100 V<br/>51.2 W/240 V

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde jueves 01 agosto, 2019.
 
Fabricante
D-Link
Página de D-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Grandstream GXP1630 Dual switched auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, integrated:132 x 64 backlit graphical LCD displa

Grandstream GXP1630 Dual switched auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, integrated:132 x 64 backlit graphical LCD displa
ATCOM Rainbow 2 3.2 inches 224 x 128-pixel LCD with blacklit Dual Ethernet Port,Integrated PoE Up to 4 SIP accounts,3-way confer

ATCOM Rainbow 2 3.2 inches 224 x 128-pixel LCD with blacklit Dual Ethernet Port,Integrated PoE Up to 4 SIP accounts,3-way confer
Lancom LANCOM WLC-4006+ (EU) WLAN controller for a central management of 6 (optionally up to 30) access points/WLAN routers, aut

Lancom LANCOM WLC-4006+ (EU) WLAN controller for a central management of 6 (optionally up to 30) access points/WLAN routers, aut
Plantronics 84693-12 CS540 Auricular inalámbrico convertible + descolgador remoto HL10

Plantronics 84693-12 CS540 Auricular inalámbrico convertible + descolgador remoto HL10
Cisco SMB SG250-50-K9-EU Cisco SG250-50 50-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

Cisco SMB SG250-50-K9-EU Cisco SG250-50 50-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30