Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches con PoE » Switches 24 bocas PoE » DGS-3130-30PS/SI Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios Switching
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Splitters Fibra Óptica
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
       Switches 12 bocas PoE
       Switches 16 bocas PoE
       Switches 24 bocas PoE
       Switches 4 bocas PoE
       Switches 48 bocas PoE
       Switches 8 bocas PoE
       Switches menos de 4 bocas PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a D-Link DGS-3130-30PS/SI 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports (370W budget) Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch with 2 x 10GBASE
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 D-Link DGS-3130-30PS/SI 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports (370W budget) Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch with 2 x 10GBASE
[DGS-3130-30PS/SI]

DGS-3130-30PS
Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit PoE Switch including 6 10GbE Ports, 370W PoE Budget

• 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
• 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
• 4 x 10G SFP+ ports


The DGS-3130-30S Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switches are a range of switches designed for Small Medium Businesses (SMBs), Small Medium Enterprises (SMEs), enterprises, and ISPs. They deliver high performance, flexibility, fault tolerance, and advanced software features for maximum return on investment. With Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 10GBase-T and 10 GbE SFP+, security features, and advanced Quality of Service (QoS), the DGS-3130-30S Series can act as core, distribution or access layer switches. High port densities, switch stacking, and easy management make the DGS-3130-30S suitable for a variety of applications.


Standard, Enhanced and Routed version Images
The DGS-3130-30S has support for three different software images - the Standard Image (SI), Enhanced Image (EI), and Routed Image (RI). The Standard Image provides sophisticated features for campus or enterprise usage. It includes advanced Quality of Service (QoS), traffic shaping, L2 multicasting, robust security features, and IPv6 features which are suitable for next-generation IPv6 networks or triple play applications over Metro Ethernet. The Enhanced Image supports ERPS, Double VLAN (Q-in-Q), Ethernet OAM, Static Route, IMPB, and sFlow. The Routed Image supports DHCP Server, VRRP, IPv6 Tunneling, RIP, OSPF, IGMP, MLD, PIM, and DVMRPv3.

Enhanced Network Reliability
The DGS-3130-30S targets enterprises, campuses, and customers who require a high level of network security and maximum uptime. The models in the DGS-3130-30S support an external redundant power supply so that continued operation can be assured. They also include other features, such as 802.1D Spanning Tree (STP), 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP), and 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP), Loopback Detection (LBD), and Broadcast Storm Control, that enhances network resilience. G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)2 minimizes the recovery time to 50 ms.
For load sharing and redundancy backup in a switch cascading/server attachment configuration, the DGS-3130-30S provides dynamic 802.3ad Link Aggregation Port Trunking.


Comprehensive Security
The DGS-3130-30S provides users with the latest security features such as Multi-layer and Packet Content Access Control Lists (ACL), Storm Control,and IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)2 with DHCP Snooping. The IP-MAC-Port Binding feature allows administrators to bind a source IP address with an associated MAC and also define the port number to enhance user access control. With the DHCP Snooping feature, the switch automatically learns IP/MAC pairs by snooping DHCP packets and saving them to the IMPB
white list. In addition, the D-Link Safeguard Engine identifies and prioritizes “CPU interested” packets to prevent malicious traffic from interrupting normal network flows, and to protect switch operation


Identity Driven Network Policies

The DGS-3130-30S supports authentication mechanisms such as 802.1X, Webbased Access Control (WAC), and MAC-based Access Control (MAC) for strict access control and easy deployment. After authentication, individual policies such as VLAN membership, QoS policies, and ACL rules can be assigned to each host. In addition, the switch also supports Microsoft® NAP (Network Access Protection). NAP is a policy enforcement technology that allows customers to protect network assets from compromised computers by
enforcing compliance with network health policies.

Traffic Management for Triple Play

The DGS-3130-30S implements a rich set of multilayer QoS/CoS features to ensure that critical network services such as VoIP, video conferencing, IPTV, and IP surveillance are given high priority. Traffic Shaping features guarantee bandwidth for these services when the network is busy. L2 Multicast support enables the DGS-3130-30S to handle growing IPTV applications. Host-based IGMP/MLD Snooping allows multiple multicast subscribers per physical interface and ISM VLAN to send multicast streams in a multicast VLAN to save bandwidth and to provide better security to the backbone network. The ISM VLAN profiles allow users to bind/replace the pre-defined multicast registration information to subscriber ports quickly and easily.

Proactive, Effective Network Management
To uphold enterprise customers’ Service Level Agreements (SLA), service providers must reduce their Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) and increase service availability. Ethernet OAM features address these challenges and enable service providers to offer carrier-grade services. The DGS-3130-30S supports industry-standard OAM tools, including IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE802.1ag, and ITU-T Y.1731. Connectivity Fault Management (CFM) provides tools to monitor and troubleshoot end-to-end Ethernet networks, allowing service
providers to check connectivity, isolate network issues, and identify customers affected by network issues.


IPv6 Technology
The DGS-3130-30S is fully compliant with future IPv6 networks. It supports remote IPv6 manageability from Telnet, HTTP, or SNMP. To create secure IPv6 networks, the DGS-3130-30S uses IPv6 ACL, DHCPv6 Snooping, and Neighbor Discovery (ND) Snooping functions to protect the network from illegal IPv6 clients. The DGS-3130-30S has been certified with IPv6 Ready Logo Phase 2 from the IPv6 forum, a worldwide IPv6 advocacy consortium. The IPv6 Ready Logo Program ensures the conformance and interoperability
of IPv6 products.


Green Technology
D-Link is striving to take the lead in developing innovative and power-saving technology that does not sacrifice operational performance or functionality. The DGS-3130-30S implements the D-Link Green Technology, which includes a power saving mode, Smart Fan, reduced heat, and cable length detection. The power-saving feature automatically powers down ports that have no link or link partner. The Smart Fan feature enables the built-in fans to automatically turn on at a certain temperature, providing
continuous, reliable, and ecofriendly operation of the switch. Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) standard is also supported, which helps to reduce the operating cost of the DGS-3130-30S.

Manageability
D-Link’s Single IP Management (SIM) simplifies a nd s peeds up management tasks, allowing multiple switches to be configured, monitored, and maintained from any workstation running a web browser through one unique IP address. This virtual stack is managed as a single object, having all units maintained by one IP address. The DGS-3130-30S also supports standard-based management protocols such as SNMP, RMON, Telnet, Console, Web-based GUI, and SSH/SSL security authentication



 

Technical Specifications

General

Hardware version = A

Ports:

DGS-3130-30TS
• 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
• 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
• 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

DGS-3130-30S
• 24 x SFP ports
• 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
• 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

DGS-3130-30PS
• 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
• 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
• 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

DGS-3130-54TS
• 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
• 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
• 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

DGS-3130-54S
• 48 x SFP ports
• 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
• 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

DGS-3130-54PS
• 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
• 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
• 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

Optional Redundant Power Supply

DGS-3130-30TS / DGS-3130-30S
• DPS-500A

DGS-3130-54TS / DGS-3130-54S
• DPS-500A

DGS-3130-30PS / DGS-3130-54PS
• DPS-700

Console Port
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 port for out-of-band CLI management

Management Port
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 port for out-of-band IP management

Stacking Ports = 4

Stacking Cost1
DGS-3130-30TS = 1
DGS-3130-30S = 1
DGS-3130-30PS = 1
DGS-3130-54TS = 2
DGS-3130-54S = 2
DGS-3130-54PS = 2

USB Ports
1 x USB 2.0 Type A port

Performance

Switching Capacity
DGS-3130-30TS = 168 Gbps
DGS-3130-30S = 168 Gbps
DGS-3130-30PS = 168 Gbps
DGS-3130-54TS = 216 Gbps
DGS-3130-54S = 216 Gbps
DGS-3130-54PS = 216 Gbps

64-Byte Packet Forwarding Rate
DGS-3130-30TS = 125 Mpps
DGS-3130-30S = 125 Mpps
DGS-3130-30PS = 125 Mpps
DGS-3130-54TS = 161 Mpps
DGS-3130-54S = 161 Mpps
DGS-3130-54PS = 161 Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory
DGS-3130-30TS = 2 MB
DGS-3130-30S = 2 MB
DGS-3130-30PS = 2 MB
DGS-3130-54TS = 4 MB
DGS-3130-54S = 4 MB
DGS-3130-54PS = 4 MB

Power over Ethernet (DGS-3130-30PS and DGS-3130-54PS only)

PoE Standards
IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at

PoE Ports
DGS-3130-30PS = ports 1 to 24
DGS-3130-54PS = ports 1 to 48

PoE Budget
370 W (740 W with DPS-700 RPS)

Physical & Environmental

MTBF (Hours)

DGS-3130-30TS = 900,546 hours
DGS-3130-30S = 487,153 hours
DGS-3130-30PS = 409,054 hours
DGS-3130-54TS = 478,258 hours
DGS-3130-54S = 520,861 hours
DGS-3130-54PS = 356,876 hours

Acoustics

DGS-3130-30TS = Max: 52.5 dB / Min: 33.5 dB
DGS-3130-30S = Max: 54 dB / Min: 41.1 dB
DGS-3130-30PS = Max: 53.4 dB / Min: 40.4 dB
DGS-3130-54TS = Max: 51.9 dB / Min: 32.7 dB
DGS-3130-54S = Max: 54 dB / Min: 37.5 dB
DGS-3130-54PS = Max: 54.2 dB / Min: 36.8 dB

Heat Dissipation

DGS-3130-30TS = 104.65 BTU/h
DGS-3130-30S = 281.16 BTU/h
DGS-3130-30PS = 1609.41 BTU/h (with 370 W PoE load) / 3043.97 BTU/h (with 740 W PoE load)
DGS-3130-54TS = 172.72 BTU/h
DGS-3130-54S = 446.99 BTU/h
DGS-3130-54PS = 1662.6 BTU/h (with 370 W PoE load) / 3097.24 BTU/h (with 740 W PoE load)

Power Input
100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz

Max Power Consumption

DGS-3130-30TS = 30.76 W
DGS-3130-30S = 82.4 W
DGS-3130-30PS = 471.67 W (with 370 W PoE load) / 892.1 W (with 740 W PoE load)
DGS-3130-54TS = 50.62 W
DGS-3130-54S = 131 W
DGS-3130-54PS = 487.26 W (with 370 W PoE load) / 907.71 W (with 740 W PoE load)

Dimensions (W xD x H)

DGS-3130-30TS = 440 x 250 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 in)
DGS-3130-30S = 440 x 250 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 in)
DGS-3130-30PS = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in)
DGS-3130-54TS = 440 x 290 x 44 mm (17.32 x 11.42 x 1.73 in)
DGS-3130-54S = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in)
DGS-3130-54PS = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in)

Weight

DGS-3130-30TS = 2.98 kg (6.57 lbs)
DGS-3130-30S = 3.21 kg (7.08 lbs)
DGS-3130-30PS = 4.66 kg (10.27 lbs)
DGS-3130-54TS = 3.72 kg (8.20 lbs)
DGS-3130-54S = 4.52 kg (9.96 lbs)
DGS-3130-54PS = 5.14 g (11.33 lbs)

Ventilation

DGS-3130-30TS = 1 x Smart fan
DGS-3130-30S = 3 x Smart fans
DGS-3130-30PS = 3 x Smart fans
DGS-3130-54TS = 2 x Smart fans
DGS-3130-54S = 5 x Smart fans
DGS-3130-54PS = 4 x Smart fans

Operation Temperature
0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)

Storage Temperature
-40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)

Operating Humidity
10% to 90% RH

Storage Humidity
% to 90% RH

Emission (EMI)
FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, IC, RCM, BSMI, CCC

Safety
CB, cUL, BSMI, CCC

Software Features

Stackability
Physical stacking
• Stacking Lite
• Up to 9 units per stack or up to 12 stacking cost per stack1
Virtual stacking
• D-Link Single IP Management (SIM)
• Up to 32 units per virtual stack

L2 Features
MAC Address Table: 16K (16,384) entries
Flow Control
• 802.3x Flow Control
• HOL Blocking Prevention
Jumbo Frames up to 9 Kbytes
802.3ad Link Aggregation
• Max. 32 groups per device, 8 Gigabit ports per group
Spanning Tree Protocols
• 802.1D STP
• 802.1w RSTP
• 802.1s MSTP
• BPDU Filtering
• Root Restriction
Loopback Detection
Port Mirroring
• One-to-One
• Many-to-One
• Flow-based
• RSPAN Mirroring
Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)
• Single ring topology

L2 Multicasting
IGMP Snooping
• IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
• Supports 1024 IGMP groups
• Port/Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
Limited IP Multicast
• Up to 24 IGMP filtering profiles, 128 ranges per profile
Double VLAN Q-in-Q
• Port-based Q-in-Q
• Selective Q-in-Q
MLD Snooping
• MLD v1/v2 Snooping
• Support 1024 MLD Groups
• Host-based MLD Snooping Fast Leave

VLAN
VLAN Group
• Max. 4K VLAN groups
GVRP
• Max. 4K dynamic VLAN groups
802.1Q Tagged VLAN
Port-based VLAN
802.1v Protocol VLAN
Voice VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
VLAN translation
ISM VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN
Private VLAN
VLAN Trunking
Super VLAN

QoS (Quality of Service)
802.1p
8 queues per port
Queue Handling
• Strict Priority
• Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
• Strict + WRR
Supports following actions for flows
• Remark 802.1p Priority Tag
• Remark TOS/DSCP Tag
• Bandwidth Control
CoS based on
• Switch port
• VLAN ID
• 802.1p priority queues
• MAC address
• IPv4 address
• DSCP
• Protocol type
• TCP/UDP port
• User-defined packet content
• IPv6 address
• IPv6 traffic class
• IPv6 flow label
Bandwidth Control
• Port-based (ingress/egress, min. granularity 8 Kbps)
• Flow-based (ingress/egress, min. granularity 8 Kbps)
Three Color Marker
• CIR/PIR minimum granularity: 8 kbps
• Two Rate Three Color Marker (trTCM), CBS/PBS
• Single Rate Three Color Marker (srTCM), CBS/EBS

Access Control List (ACL)
ACL based on
• 802.1p priority
• VLAN ID
• MAC address
• Ether Type
• IPv4 address
• DSCP
• Protocol type
• TCP/UDP port number
• User-defined packet content
• IPv6 address
• IPv6 flow label
• IPv6 traffic class
Supports up to 2048 ingress access entries
Supports up to 512 egress access entries
Time-based ACL
CPU Interface Filtering

Security Features
SSH v2
SSL v1/v2/v3
Port Security
• Up to 64 MAC addresses per port
IP-MAC Port Binding
DHCP Snooping
Supports up to 500 address binding entries
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
Traffic segmentation
D-Link Safeguard Engine
NetBIOS/NetBEUI Filtering
IPv6 ND Snooping
DHCP Server Screening
ARP Spoofing Prevention
DoS Attack Prevention
BPDU Attack Protection
ARP Packet Inspection
IP Packet Inspection

AAA
802.1X:
• Port-based Access Control
• Host-based Access Control
• Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment
• Authentication Database Failover
Web-based Access Control (WAC):
• Port-based Access Control
• Host-based Access Control
• Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment
• Authentication Database Failover
MAC-based Access Control (MAC):
• Port-based Access Control
• Host-based Access Control
• Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment
• Authentication Database Failover
Guest VLAN
Microsoft® NAP
• Support 802.1X NAP
• Support DHCP NAP
RADIUS Accounting
RADIUS and TACACS+ authentication for switch access
Four levels of User Account Control

Green Features
Compliant with RoHS
Power saving by Link Status
Power saving by cable length
Time-based PoE
IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

OAM
Cable diagnostics
Hardware-based Dying Gasp
802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM

Management
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface (CLI)
Telnet Server
Telnet Client
TFTP Client
DNS Client
Secure FTP Server
ZModem
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
SNMP Traps
System Log
sFlow
Multiple images Multiple Configurations
RMON v1:
• Supports 1,2,3,9 groups
RMON v2:
• Supports ProbeConfig group
LLDP
BootP/DHCP Client
DHCP Auto-Configuration
DHCP Relay
DHCP Client Option 12
DHCP Relay Option 18, 37, 82
Flash File System
PPPoE Circuit-ID Tag Insertion CPU monitoring
Debug command
SNTP
NTP
Password recovery
Password encryption
Trusted Host
ICMPv6
DHCP server

L3 Features
Max. 16 IP interfaces
ARP Proxy
IPv6 Neighbour Discovery (ND)
VRRP

L3 Routing
Static Route
• Max. 512 IPv4 entries
• Max. 512 IPv6 entries
RIPv1/v2/ng

L3 Multicasting
IGMP Filtering
• Port-based filtering
• VLAN-based filtering

MIB
• RFC 1213 MIB II
• RFC 4188 Bridge MIB
• RFC 1157, 2571-2576 SNMP MIB
• RFC 1907 SNMPv2 MIB
• RFC 1757, 2819 RMON MIB
• RFC 2021 RMONv2 MIB
• RFC 1398, 1643, 1650, 2358, 2665 Ether-like MIB
• RFC 2674 802.1p MIB RFC 2233, 2863 IF MIB
• RFC 2618 RADIUS Authentication Client MIB
• RFC 2620 RADIUS Accounting Client MIB
• RFC 2925 PING & TRACEROUTE MIB
• RFC 2674, 4363 802.1p MIB
• RFC 1065, 1066, 1155, 1156, 2578 MIB Structure
• RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention
• RFC 1212 Concise MIB Definitions
• RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention
• RFC 1157, 2571-2576 SNMP MIB
• RFC 4022 MIB for TCP
• RFC 4113 MIB for UDP
• RFC 4293 IPv6 SNMP Mgmt Interface MIB
• RFC 2737 Entity MIB (version 2)

RFC Standard Compliance
• RFC 768 UDP
• RFC 791 IP
• RFC 792, 2463, 4443 ICMP
• RFC 793 TCP
• RFC 826 ARP
• RFC 3513, 4291, IPv6 Addressing Architecture
• RFC 2893, 4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function
• RFC 2463, 4443 ICMPv6
• RFC 2462, 4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto Configuration
• RFC 2464 IPv6 Ethernet and definition
• RFC 1981 Path MTU Discovery for IPv6
• RFC 2460 IPv6
• RFC 2461, 4861 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6
• RFC 783 TFTP
• RFC 2068 HTTP
• RFC 1492 TACACS
• RFC 2866 RADIUS Accounting
• RFC 2474, 3260 DiffServ
• RFC 1321, 2284, 2865, 3580, 3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
• RFC 2571, 2572, 2573, 2574, SNMP
• RFC 854 Telnet
• RFC 951, 1542 BootP

Ordering Information

• DGS-3130-30TS 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
• DGS-3130-30S 24 SFP ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
• DGS-3130-30PS 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
• DGS-3130-54TS 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
• DGS-3130-54S 48 SFP ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
• DGS-3130-54PS 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch

Optional 10GbE SFP+ Transceivers
• DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C
• DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR Single-mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C

Optional Gigabit SFP Transceivers
• DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C
• DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C
• DGS-712 1000BASE-T to SFP Transceiver

Optional 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables
• DEM-CB100S 10GbE SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable
• DEM-CB300S 10GbE SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Cable

Optional Redundant Power Supplies
• DPS-500A AC Redundant Power Supply
• DPS-700 AC Redundant Power Supply for PoE Models

 


1 When stacking the DGS-3130-30TS/30S/30PS models, the stacking cost is 1 per unit. The maximum units per stack is 9.
When stacking the DGS-3130-54TS/54S/54PS models, the stacking cost is 2 per unit. The maximum units per stack is 6.
When stacking different models in the same stack, switches can be stacked up to a maximum of 12 stacking cost per stack. For example: 2 x DGS-3130-30TS (2 stacking cost) + 2 x DGS-3130-30S (2 stacking cost) + 4 x DGS-3130-54TS (8 stacking cost) consumes a total stacking cost of 12 (2+2+8).
2 Lifetime Warranty available in U.S.A. only. Lifetime Warranty void when not purchased from Authorized US D-Link Reseller. Please visit us.dlink.com for list of Authorized US Resellers.

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde viernes 11 enero, 2019.
 
Fabricante
D-Link
Página de D-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Grandstream UCM6204 (UCM6200 Series IP PBX Appliance) Hasta 800 usuarios, 50 cuentas SIP y 45 llamadas simultaneas.

Grandstream UCM6204 (UCM6200 Series IP PBX Appliance) Hasta 800 usuarios, 50 cuentas SIP y 45 llamadas simultaneas.
Cisco SMB SFP-H10GB-CU1M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter

Cisco SMB SFP-H10GB-CU1M= 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
Ubiquiti TC-GND-20 Tough Cable Connectors - Pack de 20 unidades con conexion a tierra

Ubiquiti TC-GND-20 Tough Cable Connectors - Pack de 20 unidades con conexion a tierra
Mikrotik CA/OTS Small Outdoor Case for RB/CRD/133C/411 series, 1 Ethernet insulator

Mikrotik CA/OTS Small Outdoor Case for RB/CRD/133C/411 series, 1 Ethernet insulator
TP-Link EAP110-Outdoor Punto de acceso inalámbrico N a 300Mbps para exterior, CPU Qualcomm, 300Mbps en 2.4GHz, 802.11b/g/n, 1*10

TP-Link EAP110-Outdoor Punto de acceso inalámbrico N a 300Mbps para exterior, CPU Qualcomm, 300Mbps en 2.4GHz, 802.11b/g/n, 1*10

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30