Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » PON (Fibra óptica pasiva) » GPON » ONT / ONU » HG305-G Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
     EPON
     GPON
       OLT
       ONT / ONU
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Tenda HG305-G FTTH 300 Mbit/s Wireless GPON Router
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 Tenda HG305-G FTTH 300 Mbit/s Wireless GPON Router
[HG305-G]

HG305-G
FTTH 300 Mbit/s Wireless GPON Router

HG305-G is specially designed for families, small & medium enterprises which can deliver ultra-fast transmission rate. Compliant with ITU-T G.984.x and G.988 standard, HG305-G is widely used to global mainstream ISP’s network and compatible with mainstream central devices such as Nokia, ZTE, HUAWEI, etc.
It is the best choice for GPON CPE in FTTH eld.
HG305-G provides 4 Gigabit LAN ports, moreover, it provides 300 Mbit/s wireless transmission rate with high wireline rate (downstream rate up to 2.488 Gbit/s and upstream rate up to 1.244 Gbit/s) and maximum transmission distance up to 20KM.
HD IPTV and VoIP calls are supported automatically via remote control without onsite con guration.

High Compatibility
Compliant with ITU-T GPON standard, HG305-G is widely used to global main-stream ISP’s network and compatible with main central oequipment such as Nokia, ZTE, HUAWEI, etc.
Lightning Speed
Supports up to 2.488/1.244 Gbit/s acc-ess rate which is 50 times than conven-tional 24 Mbps ADSL to enjoy lightning internet experience brought by FTTH, 2*5 dbi external antennas provide 300 Mbit/s wireless
transmission rate for your WLAN.
HD IPTV Access
Prioritizing function is supported to enjoy HD IPTV without interference while sur ng internet
VoIP Calls
Clear and Streaming Voice calls are supported.

High Speed Rate
Up to 2.488 Gbit/s downlink and 1.244 Gbit/s uplink

Multiple Services Carrier
Support VoIP, 4K High-definition IPTV, online game and remote surveillance

Remote Services Deliver
ONT multi-service deliver via EMS and ACS

300 Mbit/s WLAN
2*5 dBi external antennas and MIMO technology bring excellent anti-interference and concurrent performance

4*GE LAN
4*10/100/1000 BASE-T LAN ports expand the LAN access for several terminals

Chipset
Main Control Chip: ZTE ZX279100a
WiFi Chip: RTL 8192ER

Flash
128MB

SDRAM
128MB

Interface
1*SC/APC PON Interface
4*10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45
2*RJ11 POTS
1*WPS Button
1*WLAN
1*Reset
1*USB2.0
1*Power Socket
1*On/Off Switch

Dimension
190mm * 122mm * 28mm (W×D×H)

LED
Power, INET, PON, LOS, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, TEL1, TEL2, WLAN, WPS, USB

Access Mode
Bridge
Router (PPPoE/DHCP/Static)

Security
Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI)
MAC / IP / URL Filtering
WPA / WPA2 -PSK with TKIP/AES encryption
WPS
64- and 128-bit WEP encryption
VPN Passthrough (PPTP/IPSec/L2TP)
Access Control

Management
Web Based Configuration, Remote management

Command Line Interface
SSL for TR-069
SNMP v1/2c
Web Based Firmware Upgrade
OMCI
Diagnostic Tools

Standard&Protocol
ITU-T G.984, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab

Wireless Frequency
2.4 GHz

Wireless Speed
2.4GHz: Up to 300Mbps

Wireless Security
64/128-bit WEP
WPA / WPA2 -PSK with TKIP/AES encryption
WPS
MAC Filtering

MAX RF power
20 dBm

Antenna
Antenna type: External Omni directional, Detachable antennas × 2
Antenna Gain: External: 2 × 5 dBi for 2.4 GHz

Performance
Downstream Rate: Up to 2.488 Gbit/s
Upstream Rate: Up to 1.244 Gbit/s

Max loop length: 20 km

Operation System
Microsoft® Windows® XP or Vista™, 7, 8 or MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Certification
FCC/CE/RoHS

Input Power
12V DC 1.0A

Consumption
≤10W

Temperature
Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)

Humidity
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity : 5%~90% non-condensing

Package Content
HG305-G x1
Power Adapter
Ethernet Cable (RJ45) x1
Telephone Cord ( RJ11)×1
Quick Installation Guide

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde martes 04 diciembre, 2018.
 
Fabricante
Tenda
Página de Tenda
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Atcom Rainbow ET Extension modules ( 16 keys) with 4.3 inch TFT color display for Rainbow 3, Rainbow 4

Atcom Rainbow ET Extension modules ( 16 keys) with 4.3 inch TFT color display for Rainbow 3, Rainbow 4
Cisco SMB SG550X-48MP-K9-EU Cisco SG550X-48MP 48-port Gigabit PoE Stackable Switch

Cisco SMB SG550X-48MP-K9-EU Cisco SG550X-48MP 48-port Gigabit PoE Stackable Switch
Netgear WNDR3300-100FSS RangeMax Dual Band Wireless-N Router

Netgear WNDR3300-100FSS RangeMax Dual Band Wireless-N Router
BELKIN F1DA116Zea 16-Port PS/2  & USB

BELKIN F1DA116Zea 16-Port PS/2 & USB
Grandstream Kit 1x UCM6202 1x GXP2130 8x GXP1625

Grandstream Kit 1x UCM6202 1x GXP2130 8x GXP1625

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30