Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches 24 puertos Gestionables » Switch gigabit gestionables 24b » DGS-1210-26 Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   EPON
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios
     Minigbics
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Switch 10/100 no gest. 16b
     Switch gigabit no gest. 5b
     Switch gigabit no gest. 8b
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
       Switch 10/100 gestionables 24b
       Switch 10G gestionables 24b
       Switch gigabit gestionables 24b
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches de fibra
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a D-Link DGS-1210-26 26-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP ports - 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating Ports - 2 x Combo 1000B
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español

2/3 Dias D-Link DGS-1210-26 26-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP ports - 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating Ports - 2 x Combo 1000B
[DGS-1210-26]

Disponibilidad:0

DGS-1210-26 Gigabit Smart+ Managed Switches,
24-Ports 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Ports SFP 100/1000Mbp Smart Managed Switch (fanless)


Más Rendimiento sin incremento de coste
Los switches de las series DGS-1210 tienen como puntos fuertes la mayor densidad de puertos Gigabit, la introducción de tecnologías de gestión de alto nivel, la compatibilidad con IPv6 y la máxima eficiencia energética con el soporte de IEEE 302.3az.
Destacan por incorporar Gestión Web Avanzada, VLAN y Trunking (802.3ad), CoS, QoS, gestión de línea de comandos CLI, DHCP Server Screening, Loopback Detection y SNMP. Por su parte, AutoVoice VLAN para VoIP y Auto Surveillance VLAN simplifican y optimizan las instalaciones de sistemas de telefonía IP y cámaras IP de Videovigilancia, respectivamente.


Uplinks Fibra
Permiten una integración y gestión avanzada, con funciones extra de seguridad, mientras que aseguran el rendimiento y la escalabilidad necesarias para cualquier entorno empresarial.


PoE
La serie DGS-1210 dispone de varios switches con puertos PoE para alimentar por el cable de red LAN los dispositivos compatibles: cámaras IP de Videovigilancia, teléfonos, puntos de acceso, etc, lo que aumenta la sencillez y flexibilidad de instalación.


Ahorro de energia
Gracias al soporte del estándar IEEE 302.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet y de la tecnología D-Link Green 3.0 con disipación sin ventiladores, hibernación y desconexión inteligente de puertos y leds, detección de longitud de cable y Time-based PoE.

The DGS-1210 Series Gigabit Smart Managed Switches consists of:

DGS-1210-10: 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch (fanless)
DGS-1210-10P: 10-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch (8 x PoE ports, fanless)
DGS-1210-10MP: 10-Port Gigabit Max PoE Smart Managed Switch (8 x PoE ports, fanless)
DGS-1210-20: 20-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 SFP ports (fanless)
DGS-1210-26: 26-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 2 SFP ports (fanless)
DGS-1210-28: 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 SFP ports (fanless)
DGS-1210-28P: 28-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 SFP ports (24 x PoE ports, fan)
DGS-1210-28MP: 28-Port Gigabit Max PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 SFP ports (24 x PoE ports, fan)
DGS-1210-52: 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 SFP ports (fan)
DGS-1210-52P: 52-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 SFP ports (24 x PoE ports, fan)
DGS-1210-52MP: 52-Port Gigabit Max PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 SFP ports (48 x PoE ports, fan)

Features

Green Technology

Power saving via the following features:
Link Status detection
LED Shut-Off
Port Shut-Off
System Hibernation
Time-based PoE (DGS-1210-10P/10MP/28P/28MP/52P/52MP only)

Security Features

Access Control List secures network
D-Link Safeguard Engine protects the CPU from Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Flooding
Port Security supports 64 MACs per port
ARP Spoofing Prevention
Smart Binding

Intuitive Management

D-Link Network Assistant Utility or Web-based GUI
Built-in SNMP MIB for remote NMS (D-View 6.0)
Compact CLI through Telnet

Advanced Features

Static route (DGS-1210-10MP/26/28MP only)
Surveillance Mode (DGS-1210-10MP/26 only)
Auto Voice VLAN

Interface

Number of 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports

DGS-1210-10/10P/10MP - 8 ports
DGS-1210-20 - 16 ports
DGS-1210-26/28/28P/28MP - 24 ports
DGS-1210-52/52P/52MP - 48 ports

Number of SFP ports

DGS-1210-10/10P/10MP/26 - 2 ports
DGS-1210-20/28/28P/28MP/52/52P/52MP - 4 ports

PoE Supported Models (Standard(s)/Number of Ports/Maximum Power Budget)

DGS-1210-10P (802.3af/802.3at/8 ports/78W)
DGS-1210-10MP (802.3af/802.3at/8 ports/130W)
DGS-1210-28P (802.3af/802.3at/24 ports/193W)
DGS-1210-28MP (802.3af/802.3at/24 ports/370W)
DGS-1210-52P (802.3af/802.3at/24 ports/193W)
DGS-1210-52MP (802.3af/802.3at/52 ports/370W)

Performance

Switch Capacity

DGS-1210-10/10P/10MP - 20 Gbps
DGS-1210-20 - 40 Gbps
DGS-1210-26 - 52 Gbps
DGS-1210-28/28P/28MP - 56 Gbps
DGS-1210-52/52P/52MP - 104 Gbps

64-Byte Packet Forwarding Rate

DGS-1210-10/10P/10MP - 14.88 Mpps
DGS-1210-20 - 29.8 Mpps
DGS-1210-26 - 38.7 Mpps
DGS-1210-28/28P/28MP - 41.7 Mpps
DGS-1210-52/52P/52MP - 77.4 Mpps

MAC Address Table Size

16K (except DGS-1210-26, which support 8K)

Packet Buffer

DGS-1210-10P - 1 MB per device
DGS-1210-10MP/26 - 0.5 MB per device
DGS-1210-10/20/28/28P/28MP - 1.5 MB per device
DGS-1210-52/52P/52MP - 3 MB per device

Jumbo Frame

Up to 9,216 Bytes

Physical & Environmental

Power Consumption (Standby/Maximum)

DGS-1210-10 - 9.4W / 13.59W
DGS-1210-10P - 17.9W / 103.4W (PoE on)
DGS-1210-10MP - 9.4W / 148.7W (PoE on)
DGS-1210-20 - 8.8W / 16.9W
DGS-1210-26 - 5.06W / 15.11W
DGS-1210-28 - 17.84W / 22.45W
DGS-1210-28P - 26.3W / 251.3W (PoE)
DGS-1210-28MP - 33.1W / 454.4W (PoE)
DGS-1210-52 - 29.49W / 38.27W
DGS-1210-52P - 46.50W / 270.2W (PoE)
DGS-1210-52MP - 48.9W / 483.1W (PoE)

Power Input

10 to 240 VAC, 50/60HZ internal universal power supply

Dimensions (W x D x H)

DGS-1210-10 - 280 x 126 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-10P - 280 x 180 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-10MP - 330 x 180 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-20 - 280 x 180 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-26 - 440 x 140 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-28 - 440 x 140 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-28P - 440 x 210 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-28MP - 440 x 250 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-52 - 440 x 210 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-52P - 440 x 430 x 44 mm
DGS-1210-52MP - 440 x 430 x 44 mm

Weight

DGS-1210-10 - 1.54 kg
DGS-1210-10P - 1.41 kg
DGS-1210-10MP - 1.77 kg
DGS-1210-20 - 1.28 kg
DGS-1210-26 - 2.06 kg
DGS-1210-28 - 1.67 kg
DGS-1210-28P - 2.54 kg
DGS-1210-28MP - 3.86 kg
DGS-1210-52 - 2.58 kg
DGS-1210-52P - 5.66 kg
DGS-1210-52MP - 5.78 kg

Ventilation

DGS-1210-10 - faneless
DGS-1210-10P - fanless
DGS-1210-10MP - fanless
DGS-1210-20 - fanless
DGS-1210-26 - fanless
DGS-1210-28 - fanless
DGS-1210-28P - smart fans
DGS-1210-28MP - smart fans
DGS-1210-52 - smart fans
DGS-1210-52P - smart fans
DGS-1210-52MP - smart fans

Heat Dissipation

DGS-1210-10 - 46.37 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-10P - 330.96 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-10MP - 519.51 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-20 - 54.91 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-26 - 51.57 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-28 - 76.56 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-28P - 840.89 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-28MP - 1,552.32 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-52 - 130.58 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-52P - 912.96 BTU per hour
DGS-1210-52MP - 1,648.23 BTU per hour

Temperature

Operating: -5° to 50°C (23° to 112°F)
Storage: -20° to 70°C (-4° to 158°F )

Humidity

Operating: 0% ~ 95% non-condensing
Storage: 0% ~ 95% non-condensing

Certification

CE Class A, VCCI Class A, FCC Class A, cUL, CE (LVD), BSMI, CCC, C-Tick

Software Feature

L2 Features

MAC Address Table
8K entries (DGS-1210-10MP/26)
16K entries (DGS-1210-10/10P/20/28/28P/28MP/52/52P/52MP)
IGMP Snooping
IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
Supports 256 IGMP groups
Supports at least 64 static multicast addresses
IGMP per VLAN
Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
Loopback Detection
802.3ad Link Aggregation:
DGS-1210-28/28P: Maximum of 14 groups/8 ports per group
DGS-1210-52/52MP/52P: Maximum of 26 groups/8 ports per group
DGS-1210-10/10P: Maximum of 5 groups/8 ports per group
DGS-1210-10MP/26: Maximum of 8 groups/8 ports per group
LLDP
LLDP-MED
Jumbo Frame
Up to 9,216 bytes
Spanning Tree Protocol
802.1D STP
802.1W RSTP
802.1s MSTP (for DGS-1210-28MP only)
Flow Control
802.3x Flow Control
HOL Blocking Prevention
Port Mirroring
One-to-One
Many-to-One
Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
Multicast Filtering
Forwards all unregistered groups
Filters all unregistered groups
Configurable MDI/MDIX
MLD snooping v1/v2 (256 groups)

VLAN

802.1Q
VLAN Group
Max. 256 static VLAN groups
Configurable VID from 1 - 4094
Asymmetric VLAN
Auto Voice VLAN
Max. 10 user-defined OUI
Max. 8 default OUI
Auto Surveillance VLAN

Quality of Service (QoS)

802.1p Quality of Service
8 queues per port
Queue Handling
Strict
Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
Bandwidth Control
Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min granularity 10/100/1000 is 16 Kbps) (DGS-1210-10MP/26)
Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min granularity 10/100/1000 is 64 Kbps) (DGS-1210-10/10P/20/28/28P/28MP/52/52P/52MP)
QoS based on:
802.1p Priority Queues
DSCP
MAC address1
EtherType1
IP address1
Protocol type1
ToS
IP preference1
IPv6 Traffic Class
TCP/UDP port

L3 Features

IP Interface
Supports 1 interface (DGS-1210-10/10P/20/28/28P/28MP/52/52P/52MP)
Support 4 interfaces (DGS-1210-10MP/26)
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
Static Routing (for DGS-1210-10MP/26/28MP only)
64/32 IPv4/6 Static Route Entries (for DGS-1210-28MP only)
124/50 IPv4/6 Static Route Entries (for DGS-1210-10MP/26 only)

Access Control List (ACL)

Max. 50 access list
Max. 768 rules shared by IPv4, MAC and IPv6
Each rule can only be associated with a single port
ACL based on
MAC address
802.1p priority mask
VID mask
Source/destination MAC address mask
EtherType mask
IP address
Source/destination IP address mask
DSCP mask
Protocol type mask
TCP/UDP port number mask
IPv6 address
Source/destination IP address mask
DSCP mask
Protocol type mask
TCP/UDP port number mask
IPv6 traffic class mask

Security

Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
D-Link Safeguard Engine
DHCP Server Screening
IP-MAC-Port Binding (Smart Binding)
Supports 512 address binding entries
ARP Inspection
ARP + IP Inspection
Supports DHCP Snooping
802.1X Port-based Access Control
DoS attack prevention1
ARP Spoofing Prevention
Max. 64 entries
Traffic Segmentation
SSH v2
SSL
Supports v1/v2/v3
TLS v1.01
Port Security
Supports up to 64 MAC addresses per port
Duplicate address detection

AAA

802.1X Authentication
Supports local/RADIUS database
Supports port-based access control
Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP
IPv6 RADIUS Server
Support MD5 authentication

MIB/RFC Standards (DGS-1210-10/10P/20/28/28P/28MP/52/52P/52MP)

RFC 783 TFTP
RFC 951 BootP/DHCP Client
RFC 1157 SNMP v1, v2, v3
RFC 1213 MIB II
RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention
RFC 1350 TFTP
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 1769 SNTP
RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP Client
RFC 1901 SNMP v1, v2, v3
RFC 1907 SNMP v2 MIB
RFC 1908 SNMP v1, v2, v3
RFC 2131 BootP/DHCP Client
RFC 2138 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 2139 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 2233 Interface Group MIB
RFC-2246 SSL
RFC 2475
RFC 2570 SNMP v1, v2, v3
RFC 2575 SNMP v1, v2, v3
RFC 2598 CoS
RFC 2618 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 2819 RMON v1
RFC 2865 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 3164 System Log
RFC 3195 System Log
RFC 3411-17 SNMP
D-Link Private MIB
LLDP MIB
Zone Defense MIB
2233 Interface Group MIB

MIB/RFC Standards (DGS-1210-10MP/26))

RFC1212 Concise MIB Definitions
RFC1213 MIBII
RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
RFC1493 Bridge MIB
RFC1157, RFC2573, RFC2575, RFC2576 SNMP MIB
RFC1442, RFC1901, RFC1902, RFC1903, RFC1904, RFC1905, RFC1906, RFC1907, RFC1908, RFC2578, RFC3418 SNMPv2 MIB
RFC271, RFC1757, RFC2819 RMON MIB
RFC2021 RMONv2 MIB
RFC1398, RFC1643, RFC1650, RFC2358, RFC2665 Ether-like MIB
RFC2674 802.1p MIB
Interface Group MIB
RFC2618 RADIUS Authentication Client MIB
RFC4022 MIB for TCP
RFC4113 MIB for UDP
RFC2389 MIB for Diffserv.
RFC2620 RADIUS Accounting Client MIB
Private MIB
PoE MIB
DDP MIB
LLDP-MED MIB
RFC791 IP
RFC768 UDP
RFC793 TCP
RFC792 ICMPv4
RFC2463, RFC4443 ICMPv6
RFC826 ARP
RFC1321, RFC2284, RFC2865, RFC2716, RFC3580 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
RFC2461, RFC4861 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6
RFC2462, RFC4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto-configuration (SLAAC)
RFC2464 IPv6 over Ethernet and definition
RFC4291 IPv6 Addressing Architecture
RFC2893, RFC4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function

OAM

Cable Diagnostics
Factory Reset

Management

Web-based GUI
D-Link Network Assistant Utility
Compact CLI
Telnet Server
TFTP Client
Configurable MDI/MDIX
SNMP
Supports v1/v2c/v3
SNMP Trap
Backup/Upgrade firmware
Smart Wizard
Upload/download configuration file
System Log
Max. 500 log entries
BootP/DHCP Client
SNTP
ICMP v6
IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
DHCP Auto Configuration
Time Setting
SNTP
RMONv1
Trusted Host
Dual Image (for DGS-1210-10MP/26/28MP only)

Green V3.0 Technology

Power Saving by:
Link Status
Time-based PoE: PoE ports can be turned on/off by port or system through schedule
LED Shutoff
System Hibernation
Port Shutoff

1 DGS-1210-10MP and DGS-1210-26 only

 

 

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde jueves 21 septiembre, 2017.
 
Fabricante
D-Link
Página de D-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB SPA512G 1 Line IP Phone with Display, PoE and Gigabit PC Port

Cisco SMB SPA512G 1 Line IP Phone with Display, PoE and Gigabit PC Port
Cisco SMB SG550X-24MPP-K9-EU Cisco SG550X-24MPP 24-port Gigabit PoE Stackable Switch

Cisco SMB SG550X-24MPP-K9-EU Cisco SG550X-24MPP 24-port Gigabit PoE Stackable Switch
Dlink DIR-300 Wireless G Router DIR-300 - Enrutador inalámbrico + conmutador de 4 puertos - EN, Fast EN, 802.11b, 802.11g

Dlink DIR-300 Wireless G Router DIR-300 - Enrutador inalámbrico + conmutador de 4 puertos - EN, Fast EN, 802.11b, 802.11g
D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
Dlink DGS-1016D SWITCH 16 PUERTOS 10/100/1000Mbps NO GESTIONABLE

Dlink DGS-1016D SWITCH 16 PUERTOS 10/100/1000Mbps NO GESTIONABLE

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30