Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Antenas Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía Soluciones COVID-19 Videovigilancia Multimedia Movilidad Domótica Formación Informática Software
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Switches / Hub » Switches con PoE » Switches 8 bocas PoE » T1500G-10MPS Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Antenas
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   LoRa
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
     Accesorios Switching
     Minigbics - DAC - AOC
     Modulos
     Soportes
     Splitters Fibra Óptica
     Switches 16 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 16 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 24 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos Gestionables
     Switches 48 puertos No gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 5 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos Gestionables
     Switches 8 Puertos No gestionables
     Switches con PoE
       Switches 12 bocas PoE
       Switches 16 bocas PoE
       Switches 24 bocas PoE
       Switches 4 bocas PoE
       Switches 48 bocas PoE
       Switches 8 bocas PoE
       Switches menos de 4 bocas PoE
     Switches de chasis
     Switches industriales
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   ADSL
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 Soluciones COVID-19
 Videovigilancia
 Multimedia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Formación
 Informática
 Software
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link T1500G-10MPS Switch Smart Gigabit de 8 puertos PoE, 8 puertos RJ45 Gigabit incluidos 2 puertos SFP, 802.3af/at, 116W PoE
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 TP-Link T1500G-10MPS Switch Smart Gigabit de 8 puertos PoE, 8 puertos RJ45 Gigabit incluidos 2 puertos SFP, 802.3af/at, 116W PoE
[T1500G-10MPS]

TP-Link T1500G-10MPS Switch Smart Gigabit de 8 puertos PoE, 8 puertos RJ45 Gigabit incluidos 2 puertos SFP, 802.3af/at, 116W PoE de suministro eléctrico, marcado VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP V1/V2/V3 Snooping, 802.1P QoS, li
 

 

JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots T1500G-10MPS

  • Features 8 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 116W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  • Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network
TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10MPS is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the 802.3af/at (PoE+) standard with total PoE power budget of 116W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-Link’s JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10MPS is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require effi­cient network management. T1500G-10MPS comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service (QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.

 

IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet

The T1500G-10MPS supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 116W to power any 802.3af/at-compliant power device. It’s an effi­cient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the T1500G-10MPS is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

 

Advanced QoS features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice application will operate with much smoother performance.
 

Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, T1500G-10MPS supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP; Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & ‑filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.
 

Enterprise Level Management Features

T1500G-10MPS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.
 
PoE Features
  • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant with up to 30W per port
  • PoE+ Ports:8 Ports
  • Power Supply:116W

 

Layer 2 Features

  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • Loopback Detection
  • LLDP (LLDP-MED)
  • IGMP Snooping
  • 802.3x Flow Control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode

 

Quality of Service

  • 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
  • 4 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling
  • Bandwidth Control
  • Voice VLAN

 

Security Strategies

  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • Port Security
  • Storm Control
  • SSL and SSH encryptions
  • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  • Dos Defend

 

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface(CLI) through telnet
  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 groups)
  • Dual Image

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde jueves 09 febrero, 2017.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UF-MM-1G U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UF-MM-1G U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
TP-Link MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis moun

TP-Link MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis moun
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Edge-Core ES3628EA Edgecore™ 10/100

Edge-Core ES3628EA Edgecore™ 10/100
TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km

TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km
Sennheiser SP 10 High End speaker phone for UC solutions like Cisco, Avaya, IBM Sametime

Sennheiser SP 10 High End speaker phone for UC solutions like Cisco, Avaya, IBM Sametime
Meraki LIC-MS120-24P-7YR Meraki MS120-24P Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year

Meraki LIC-MS120-24P-7YR Meraki MS120-24P Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Cisco SMB SG250X-24P-K9-EU SG250X-24P 24-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 10G Uplinks

Cisco SMB SG250X-24P-K9-EU SG250X-24P 24-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 10G Uplinks

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30