Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Wireless » Repetidores » Repetidores 802.11ac (Wifi 5) » DAP-1620 Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
   Largo Alcance
   Modo monitor
   Repetidores Universales
   Routers con firmware linux
   Accesorios Wireless
   ADSL + Wireless
   Amplificadores
   Analizadores de espectro
   Antenas
   Bluetooth
   Bridges/Mesh de interior
   Cableado Wireless
   Cajas estancas
   Compact Flash
   Conectores
   Convertidores
   Equipos de exterior
   Express Card
   HotSpots
   Kits WiFi
   Licencias / Garantia / Soporte
   Merchandising
   Mikrotik Accesorios
   Mini Pci
   Mini Pci Express
   PCB/Routerboard (Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Alfa, etc)
   PCI
   PCi Express
   PCmcia
   PoE (Power over ethernet)
   Puntos de acceso
   Repetidores
     Repetidores 802.11ac (Wifi 5)
     Repetidores 802.11ax (Wifi 6)
     Repetidores 802.11g 54/125Mbps
     Repetidores 802.11N/150Mbps
     Repetidores 802.11N/300Mbps
     Repetidores 802.11N/600Mbps
   Routers neutros wifi
   SD
   Sensores
   Switches Wifi / Controladores inalambricos
   USB
   Wimax
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a D-link DAP-1620 Wireless AC1300 Range Extender + external antenna + 1 x port Gb (10/100/1000) - Compact Wall Plug design - Exte
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 D-link DAP-1620 Wireless AC1300 Range Extender + external antenna + 1 x port Gb (10/100/1000) - Compact Wall Plug design - Exte
[DAP-1620]

DAP-1620 - D-link DAP-1620 Wireless AC1300 Range Extender + external antenna + 1 x port Gb (10/100/1000) - Compact Wall Plug design - External antenna design - 2x2 11ac Technology, Up to 1200 Mbps data rate - Complying

The DAP-1620 AC1300 Wi-Fi Range Extender is a portable plug-in repeater that lets you extend an existing wireless network. You can place it anywhere in your home to increase the range of your wireless network. Tiny yet powerful, it supports Wireless AC speeds of up to 1200 Mbps, yet fits in the palm of your hand.
Easy to Set Up, Easy to Use

Set up is simple. There is no need for a computer as you can use the supported QRS Mobile app on your iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch or Android mobile device to set up the DAP-1620 easily. Alternatively, you can use one-touch configuration by pushing the WPS push-button on the DAP-1620 and on the router or AP you want to extend, and the DAP-1620 will automatically configure itself for you. It even includes a built-in setup wizard that lets you configure it wirelessly with a PC or mobile device.

Extend Your Wireless Network
Dual-band technology helps reduce interference from nearby wireless transmitters in the home, and also provides backward compatibility with older wireless devices in your network, allowing you to enjoy a blazing-fast, reliable wireless connection. Alternatively, use the built-in Gigabit Ethernet port and your home’s existing wired Ethernet cabling to extend wireless coverage without worrying about signal strength.

Compact, Convenient Design
This compact device is ideal for use at home or a small office, as it does not take up much space and is ready to use by simply plugging it in. The bright Signal Indicator LED makes finding a suitable location a cinch. Its diminutive wall-plug design easily saves you the hassle of dealing with a power cord. Its sleek, unobtrusive appearance blends easily into the decor of your home or office.

Technical Specifications:

Device Interfaces
802.11ac/n/g/b/a Wireless LAN
10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Port
Reset Button
WPS Button

LEDs
Status/WPS
3 Segment Wi-Fi Signal Strength Indicator

Standards
IEEE 802.11ac
IEEE 802.11n
IEEE 802.11g
IEEE 802.11b
IEEE 802.11a
IEEE 802.3ab

Antennas
Two external antennas

Plug Type
Region dependent

Wireless Security
Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA/WPA2)
WPS (PBC)

Advanced Features
D-Link One-Touch Extender Setup

Device Management
Supports QRS Mobile app for iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, and Android mobile devices
Web UI

Physical Dimensions
120 x 59 x 42 mm (4.72 x 2.32 x 1.65 inches)

Weight
139 grams (4.9 ounces)

Power
Input: 110 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Temperature
Operating: 0 to 40 °C (32 to 104 °F)
Storage: -20 to 65 °C (-4 to 149 °F)

Humidity
Operating: 10% to 90% non-condensing
Storage: 5% to 95% non-condensing

Certifications; FCC, IC, CE, C-Tick, EMI/EMC, UL, Wi-Fi Certified

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde viernes 04 diciembre, 2015.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI PBE-M5-400 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 400mm

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI PBE-M5-400 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 400mm
TP-Link Archer T1U Adaptador inalámbrico USB Nano AC450 de banda dual, Tamaño Nano, MediaTek, 1T1R, 433Mbps en 5GHz, 802.11ac/n/

TP-Link Archer T1U Adaptador inalámbrico USB Nano AC450 de banda dual, Tamaño Nano, MediaTek, 1T1R, 433Mbps en 5GHz, 802.11ac/n/
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI AIRFIBER 5G23-S45 (AF-5G23-S45)5GHz airFiber Dish, 23dBi, Slant 45

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI AIRFIBER 5G23-S45 (AF-5G23-S45)5GHz airFiber Dish, 23dBi, Slant 45
TP-Link TL-PA4010KIT 500Mbps Powerline Adapter Starter Kit, Homeplug AV, Multistreaming,Plug and play, 500Mbps powerline data ra

TP-Link TL-PA4010KIT 500Mbps Powerline Adapter Starter Kit, Homeplug AV, Multistreaming,Plug and play, 500Mbps powerline data ra
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI PBE-M2-400 2.4GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 400mm

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI PBE-M2-400 2.4GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 400mm
TP-Link Archer C5 Router Gigabit Inalámbrico AC1350 Banda Dual, 1350Mbps, 450Mbps en 2.4GHz + 900Mbps en 5GHz, 802.11a/b/g/n/ac

TP-Link Archer C5 Router Gigabit Inalámbrico AC1350 Banda Dual, 1350Mbps, 450Mbps en 2.4GHz + 900Mbps en 5GHz, 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
 
Fabricante
D-Link
Página de D-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB SG250X-24P-K9-EU SG250X-24P 24-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 10G Uplinks

Cisco SMB SG250X-24P-K9-EU SG250X-24P 24-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch with 10G Uplinks
TP-Link TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km

TP-Link TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km
TP-Link T2500G-10TS(TL-SG3210) Switch JetStream™ gestionable L2 de 8 puertos Gigabit, 8 puertos RJ45 incluyendo 2 slots SFP

TP-Link T2500G-10TS(TL-SG3210) Switch JetStream™ gestionable L2 de 8 puertos Gigabit, 8 puertos RJ45 incluyendo 2 slots SFP
3CXPSPROF8 licencia perpetua versión PRO 8 llamadas concurrentes + 1 año de soporte de 3CX

3CXPSPROF8 licencia perpetua versión PRO 8 llamadas concurrentes + 1 año de soporte de 3CX
Cisco SMB SG355-10P-K9-EU Cisco SG355-10P 10-port Gigabit POE Managed Switch

Cisco SMB SG355-10P-K9-EU Cisco SG355-10P 10-port Gigabit POE Managed Switch

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30