Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC210CS Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switching power adapter, chassis mou
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español

Entrega inmediata TP-Link MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switching power adapter, chassis mou
[MC210CS]

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

 

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Ports
 1 1000M SC port
 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
1000BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX
 Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, LINK, RX
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
 Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter

More information of the 1000M series Media Converter

Model NO.
Interface
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC200CM
RJ45--SC
0.55km(50/125um),
0.22km(62.5/125um)
Multi-mode Fiber,TP
850nm
MC210CS
RJ45--SC
15km
Single-mode Fiber,TP
1310nm
MC220L
RJ45--LC
0.55km /10km
Multi/Single-mode Fiber, TP
850nm/1310nm

 

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Mikrotik S+DA0003 SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m

Mikrotik S+DA0003 SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI ACB-ISP airCube ISP WiFiRouter

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI ACB-ISP airCube ISP WiFiRouter
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI POE-24-12W-G POE Injector, 24VDC, 12W, Gbit

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI POE-24-12W-G POE Injector, 24VDC, 12W, Gbit
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UB-AM Universal Arm Bracket

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UB-AM Universal Arm Bracket
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI NS-5ACL / NS-5AC-L NanoStation 5 AC Loco

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI NS-5ACL / NS-5AC-L NanoStation 5 AC Loco
Alfa Network ARS-NT5B 2.4GHz + 5GHz Dual-Band Dipole Antenna - RSMA, Connector RP-SMA male, Antenna Gain 5dBi ± 0.5dBi @ 2400~25

Alfa Network ARS-NT5B 2.4GHz + 5GHz Dual-Band Dipole Antenna - RSMA, Connector RP-SMA male, Antenna Gain 5dBi ± 0.5dBi @ 2400~25
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
3CX 3CXPSPROF8 8SC including 1 year Maintenance

3CX 3CXPSPROF8 8SC including 1 year Maintenance
Dlink DUB-H7 HUB USB 2.0 CON 7 PUERTOS

Dlink DUB-H7 HUB USB 2.0 CON 7 PUERTOS
D-Link DXS-3600-32S/SI 24-ports 10Gigabit SFP+ Layer 3 Ethernet Data Center Switch ??- Fast performance with up to 960 Gbps swit

D-Link DXS-3600-32S/SI 24-ports 10Gigabit SFP+ Layer 3 Ethernet Data Center Switch ??- Fast performance with up to 960 Gbps swit
Cisco SMB MGBT1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco SMB MGBT1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Plantronics 87680-02 B235-M VOYAGER LEGEND UC Lync

Plantronics 87680-02 B235-M VOYAGER LEGEND UC Lync

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30