Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC210CS Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switching power adapter, chassis mou
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 TP-Link MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switching power adapter, chassis mou
[MC210CS]

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

 

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Ports
 1 1000M SC port
 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
1000BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX
 Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, LINK, RX
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
 Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter

More information of the 1000M series Media Converter

Model NO.
Interface
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC200CM
RJ45--SC
0.55km(50/125um),
0.22km(62.5/125um)
Multi-mode Fiber,TP
850nm
MC210CS
RJ45--SC
15km
Single-mode Fiber,TP
1310nm
MC220L
RJ45--LC
0.55km /10km
Multi/Single-mode Fiber, TP
850nm/1310nm

 

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Mikrotik RB/750Gr3 RouterBOARD hEX with Dual Core 880MHz MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 5 Gigabit LAN ports, USB, RouterOS L4, plastic case

Mikrotik RB/750Gr3 RouterBOARD hEX with Dual Core 880MHz MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 5 Gigabit LAN ports, USB, RouterOS L4, plastic case
eRize ERZCN-RJ45C5 Conector RJ45 para cable CAT5E (8P8C)

eRize ERZCN-RJ45C5 Conector RJ45 para cable CAT5E (8P8C)
TP-Link TL-PA4010KIT 500Mbps Powerline Adapter Starter Kit, Homeplug AV, Multistreaming,Plug and play, 500Mbps powerline data ra

TP-Link TL-PA4010KIT 500Mbps Powerline Adapter Starter Kit, Homeplug AV, Multistreaming,Plug and play, 500Mbps powerline data ra
TP-Link TL-SG105 5-port Metal Gigabit Switch, 5 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, supports GMP Snooping; IEEE 802.1p QoS; Plug and Play;

TP-Link TL-SG105 5-port Metal Gigabit Switch, 5 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, supports GMP Snooping; IEEE 802.1p QoS; Plug and Play;
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-AC-LR-5 UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-AC-LR-5 UniFi AP, AC Long Range, 5-Pack, PoE Not Included
D-Link DGS-1210-28 28-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP ports - 28 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating P

D-Link DGS-1210-28 28-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP ports - 28 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiating P
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Netgear RND2110-200EUS ReadyNAS™ Duo Version 2 Gigabit Formato Torre Network Storage (1 disco x 1 TB)

Netgear RND2110-200EUS ReadyNAS™ Duo Version 2 Gigabit Formato Torre Network Storage (1 disco x 1 TB)
Netgear GS110TP-200EUS ProSafe Smart Switch 8 Port 10/100/1000 Gestionable con 8 Puertos PoE

Netgear GS110TP-200EUS ProSafe Smart Switch 8 Port 10/100/1000 Gestionable con 8 Puertos PoE
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)
TP-Link TL-MR3420  300Mbps Wireless N 3G Router, Compatible with UMTS/HSPA/EVDO USB modem, 3G/WAN failover, 2T2R, 2.4GHz, 802.11

TP-Link TL-MR3420 300Mbps Wireless N 3G Router, Compatible with UMTS/HSPA/EVDO USB modem, 3G/WAN failover, 2T2R, 2.4GHz, 802.11
Cisco SMB SRW224-EU Switch 24p. 10/100  Rack Metal

Cisco SMB SRW224-EU Switch 24p. 10/100 Rack Metal

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30