Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC200CM Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis moun
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
 TP-Link MC200CM 1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis moun
[MC200CM]

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

 

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

Ports
 1 1000M SC port
 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
1000BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX
 Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, LINK, RX
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
 Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter

More information of the 1000M series Media Converter

Model NO.
Interface
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC200CM
RJ45--SC
0.55km(50/125um),
0.22km(62.5/125um)
Multi-mode Fiber,TP
850nm
MC210CS
RJ45--SC
15km
Single-mode Fiber,TP
1310nm
MC220L
RJ45--LC
0.55km /10km
Multi/Single-mode Fiber, TP
850nm/1310nm

 

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI IS-5AC 5 GHz IsoStation AC

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI IS-5AC 5 GHz IsoStation AC
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UF-RJ45-1G RJ45 - SFPTransceiver Module, SFP to RJ45

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UF-RJ45-1G RJ45 - SFPTransceiver Module, SFP to RJ45
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI US-16-150W UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI US-16-150W UniFi Switch, 16-Port, 150W
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-AC-LITE UniFi AP, AC LITE

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-AC-LITE UniFi AP, AC LITE
Alfa Network ARS-NT5B 2.4GHz + 5GHz Dual-Band Dipole Antenna - RSMA, Connector RP-SMA male, Antenna Gain 5dBi ± 0.5dBi @ 2400~25

Alfa Network ARS-NT5B 2.4GHz + 5GHz Dual-Band Dipole Antenna - RSMA, Connector RP-SMA male, Antenna Gain 5dBi ± 0.5dBi @ 2400~25
Tenda TEG1009P-EI 9-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE 1-8 ports support IEEE802.3af / 1-4 ports supportIEEE802.3at Max

Tenda TEG1009P-EI 9-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE 1-8 ports support IEEE802.3af / 1-4 ports supportIEEE802.3at Max
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Z-COM / ZDC ZA-4000 Punto de Acceso Cliente 5Ghz.

Z-COM / ZDC ZA-4000 Punto de Acceso Cliente 5Ghz.
Sennheiser EC 02 Gancho de oreja para EZX 60, 70 Y 80

Sennheiser EC 02 Gancho de oreja para EZX 60, 70 Y 80
Dlink DNS-726-4 2-Bay Professional Network Video Recorder enclosure, 4 channel playback, SATA (D-Link and 3rd party cameras) - E

Dlink DNS-726-4 2-Bay Professional Network Video Recorder enclosure, 4 channel playback, SATA (D-Link and 3rd party cameras) - E
Netgear WNDR4500-100EUS RangeMax Dual Band Wireless-N Router 900Mbps

Netgear WNDR4500-100EUS RangeMax Dual Band Wireless-N Router 900Mbps
D-Link DGS-1210-52P 52-Port 10/100/1000Mbps (24-Port PoE) Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 SFP ports - 24 x PoE 10/100/1000Mbps

D-Link DGS-1210-52P 52-Port 10/100/1000Mbps (24-Port PoE) Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 SFP ports - 24 x PoE 10/100/1000Mbps

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30