Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Formación Software Smartphones
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC112CS Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   EPON
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Formación
 Software
 Smartphones
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC112CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 20Km, switching pow
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español

Entrega inmediata TP-Link MC112CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 20Km, switching pow
[MC112CS]

Disponibilidad:3

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK’s media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20-60km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function
 Adopts WDM technology
 Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
 Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
 Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
 Extends fiber distance up to 20km
 Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports
 1 100M SC port
 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
WDM
TX
 1310nm
RX
 1550nm
Network Media
10BASE-T
 UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX
 Single-mod Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
  Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
  Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter
 
More information of the 100M series Media Converter
Type
Connector
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC100CM
RJ45--SC
2km
Multi-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC111CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC112CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Mikrotik RB/750Gr3 RouterBOARD hEX with Dual Core 880MHz MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 5 Gigabit LAN ports, USB, RouterOS L4, plastic case

Mikrotik RB/750Gr3 RouterBOARD hEX with Dual Core 880MHz MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 5 Gigabit LAN ports, USB, RouterOS L4, plastic case
Cisco SMB SG110D-05-EU SG110D-05 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Cisco SMB SG110D-05-EU SG110D-05 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
Tenda TEF1105P-4-63W (TEF1105P) 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with  4-Port  PoE

Tenda TEF1105P-4-63W (TEF1105P) 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE
TP-Link TL-WA850RE 300Mbps Universal Wireless N Range Extender,Wall Mount, 2.4GHz, 300Mbps, 802.11b/g/n;  internal antennas;Rang

TP-Link TL-WA850RE 300Mbps Universal Wireless N Range Extender,Wall Mount, 2.4GHz, 300Mbps, 802.11b/g/n; internal antennas;Rang
Mikrotik 24HPOW High power 24V 1.6A Power Supply + power plug

Mikrotik 24HPOW High power 24V 1.6A Power Supply + power plug
Mikrotik CA/493 Indoor case for RB/493AH

Mikrotik CA/493 Indoor case for RB/493AH
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
D-Link DCS-820L Wireless N Home EyeOn Baby Monitor Junior Plus with myDlink support - VGA 1/5” CMOS image sensor - Support H.264

D-Link DCS-820L Wireless N Home EyeOn Baby Monitor Junior Plus with myDlink support - VGA 1/5” CMOS image sensor - Support H.264
Netgear MBM621-100GES Modem Ethernet 3G HSDPA (funciona directamente con la tarjeta SIM)

Netgear MBM621-100GES Modem Ethernet 3G HSDPA (funciona directamente con la tarjeta SIM)
D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, 80/300m - With DDM - 80m: OM1 & OM2 - 300m: OM3
Linksys WRT54GL Wireless Access Point Router w/ 4-Port Switch (flasheable con DD-WRT)

Linksys WRT54GL Wireless Access Point Router w/ 4-Port Switch (flasheable con DD-WRT)
D-Link DCS-4703E Vigilance 3-Megapixel Outdoor PoE Mini Bullet Camera - 3 Megapixel CMOS sensor - H.264/MJPEG Compression - Max.

D-Link DCS-4703E Vigilance 3-Megapixel Outdoor PoE Mini Bullet Camera - 3 Megapixel CMOS sensor - H.264/MJPEG Compression - Max.

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30