Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC111CS Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Balanceadores de carga
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Servidores de impresión
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC111CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 20Km, switching pow
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Política de privacidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español

Consultar TP-Link MC111CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 20Km, switching pow
[MC111CS]

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20-60km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function
 Adopts WDM technology
 Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
 Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
 Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss
caused by link failure timely 
 Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports
 1 100M SC port
 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
WDM
TX
 1550nm
RX
 1310nm
Network Media
10BASE-T
 UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX
 Single-mod Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
  Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
  Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter

More information of the 100M series Media Converter

Type
Type
Connetor
Connector
Transmission Distance
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC100CM
RJ45--SC
2km
Multi-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC111CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC112CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Mikrotik LHG XL HP5 RBLHG-5HPnD-XL with 27dBi 5GHz antenna, Dual Chain High Power 802.11an wireless, 600MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1x LA

Mikrotik LHG XL HP5 RBLHG-5HPnD-XL with 27dBi 5GHz antenna, Dual Chain High Power 802.11an wireless, 600MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1x LA
TP-Link TL-WR940N V5.0 Advanced wireless N Router, Atheros, 2.4GHz, 802.11n/g/b, Built-in 4-port Switch, Intelligent Bandwidth C

TP-Link TL-WR940N V5.0 Advanced wireless N Router, Atheros, 2.4GHz, 802.11n/g/b, Built-in 4-port Switch, Intelligent Bandwidth C
Mikrotik R11e-LTE 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCi-e card with 2 x u.FL connectors for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/20/38/40

Mikrotik R11e-LTE 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCi-e card with 2 x u.FL connectors for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/20/38/40
Ubiquiti UBIQUITI PBE-M5-300 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 300mm

Ubiquiti UBIQUITI PBE-M5-300 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 300mm
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI TC-CON-100 TOUGH Cable Connectors - Pack de 100 unidades.

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI TC-CON-100 TOUGH Cable Connectors - Pack de 100 unidades.
Ubiquiti UBIQUITI PBE-M5-400 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 400mm

Ubiquiti UBIQUITI PBE-M5-400 5GHz NanoBeam, AIRMAX, 400mm
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Dlink DAS-A-3YNBD 3 Year Next Business Day Swap Service

Dlink DAS-A-3YNBD 3 Year Next Business Day Swap Service
Netgear RNDX4420-100EUS ReadyNAS™ NVx 8TB Gigabit Formato Torre Network Storage (4x2TB)

Netgear RNDX4420-100EUS ReadyNAS™ NVx 8TB Gigabit Formato Torre Network Storage (4x2TB)
D-Link DCS-5010L IP Camera PTZ Wireless N mydlink, 1/5” VGA progressive CMOS sensor, 8 metre IR illumination distance, Built-in

D-Link DCS-5010L IP Camera PTZ Wireless N mydlink, 1/5” VGA progressive CMOS sensor, 8 metre IR illumination distance, Built-in
Tenda W300D 2T2R 11n ADSL2+ Modem Router, 4 10/100Mbps LAN Ports, 2 x 5dBi Fixed Antennas,Support Annex A/M, TR069, PPPoE, PPP

Tenda W300D 2T2R 11n ADSL2+ Modem Router, 4 10/100Mbps LAN Ports, 2 x 5dBi Fixed Antennas,Support Annex A/M, TR069, PPPoE, PPP
D-Link DGS-1510-52X 52-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch incl. 4 10G SFP+ - 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiat

D-Link DGS-1510-52X 52-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch incl. 4 10G SFP+ - 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiat

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30