Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » MC110CS Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link MC110CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis mo
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
Minimo dos Semanas TP-Link MC110CS 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis mo
[MC110CS]

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

 

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20?60km.
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
  • External power supply.
Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function
 Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
 Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
 Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
 Extends fiber distance up to 20km
 Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports
 1 100M SC port
 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
10BASE-T
 UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-T
 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
 EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX
 Single-mod Fiber
LED Indicators
 PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
  Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
  Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply
 External Power Adapter
More information of the 100M series Media Converter
Type
Connector
Transmission Distance
Transmission Media
Output Center Wavelength
MC100CM
RJ45--SC
2km
Multi-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC110CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nm
MC111CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC111CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1550nmTX/1310nmRX
MC112CS-20
RJ45--SC
20km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-40
RJ45--SC
40km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX
MC112CS-60
RJ45--SC
60km
Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
1310nmTX/1550nmRX

 

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Gigaset N510 IP PRO Estación base DECT IP, 4 llamadas simultáneas, sonido HD, PoE

Gigaset N510 IP PRO Estación base DECT IP, 4 llamadas simultáneas, sonido HD, PoE
Gigaset Gigaset A420 DUO black TEL. DECT GIGASET A420 BLACK DUO - Inalámbrico: Sí; Contestador Telefónico: No; Capacidad guía te

Gigaset Gigaset A420 DUO black TEL. DECT GIGASET A420 BLACK DUO - Inalámbrico: Sí; Contestador Telefónico: No; Capacidad guía te
Gigaset Gigaset AS290 white/silver DECT GIGASET AS290 WHITE/SILVER TELF. INALáMB. 80 REG. 25/210H 

Gigaset Gigaset AS290 white/silver DECT GIGASET AS290 WHITE/SILVER TELF. INALáMB. 80 REG. 25/210H 
Grandstream GXP1160 Teléfono IP Grandstream GXP-1160

Grandstream GXP1160 Teléfono IP Grandstream GXP-1160
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-LR-3 EnterpriseAP-LR, UniFi (pack 3 unidades)

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UAP-LR-3 EnterpriseAP-LR, UniFi (pack 3 unidades)
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI NB-5G22 NanoBridge M Series, 5GHz, 22dBi dual pol

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI NB-5G22 NanoBridge M Series, 5GHz, 22dBi dual pol
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Netgear RN31222D-100EUS NETGEAR® ReadyNAS® 312, 2x2TB Desktop

Netgear RN31222D-100EUS NETGEAR® ReadyNAS® 312, 2x2TB Desktop
Cisco SMB SG100-16-EU SG100-16 16-Port Gigabit Switch

Cisco SMB SG100-16-EU SG100-16 16-Port Gigabit Switch
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI INS-8023AF-O Instantly transform any POE device into a fully 48V 802.3af compliant product  (exterior

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI INS-8023AF-O Instantly transform any POE device into a fully 48V 802.3af compliant product (exterior
Panasonic KX-UT123NE-B Standard Dual Port SIP Telephone with large alphanumeric display - Ideal for general business or home off

Panasonic KX-UT123NE-B Standard Dual Port SIP Telephone with large alphanumeric display - Ideal for general business or home off
Dlink DSL-G804V Router inalámbrico ADSL2/2+ con VPN

Dlink DSL-G804V Router inalámbrico ADSL2/2+ con VPN

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Fax. 916932130