Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Conversores de medios » GST-702 Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Planet GST-702 - 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Smart Gigabit Converter
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
Minimo dos Semanas Planet GST-702 - 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Smart Gigabit Converter
[GST-702]

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter

For the feature of plug and play and powerful smart function, PLANET releases the new 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/ SX Smart Media Converter GST-70x series.

The GST-70x Series Smart Media Converter provide Media conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX interfaces, such as multi-mode LC/ SC connectors (220m/ 550m), single-mode LC/ SC connector (10/ 20/ 40/ 50/ 70/ 120km) and single fiber connector (WDM, 15/ 60km). These connection options are able to for various applications.

The GST-70x Series Smart Media Converter provide auto MDI/ MDI-X on their TP ports and use the DIP switch from the 70x Series to configure the available smart functions, such as the auto-negotiation/ force for fiber interface and Link Pass Through function (LLCF/ LLR). The LLCF sets default on the board and works with LLR in diagnosed network connections, the LLR function can also immediately alarm network administrators for the media link issue and provide efficient solutions to monitor the entire network.

The GST-70x Series Smart Media Converter can allow two types of segments connecting easily with efficient and cost effective. These Smart Media converter can be use as a standalone when its power on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET new 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1600MR/ MC-1600MR48). With this Web Smart Media converter chassis, the GST-702S are able to manage and monitor status through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.

Specification
 
 
Model GST-70x Series 
Hardware Specification
Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Copper Port 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
Optical Port 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX
Fiber Connector GST-702 : SC / Multi-mode / 220m~550m
GST-702S: SC / Single Mode / 10km
GST-705 : LC / Multi-mode / 220m~550m
GST-705A: SFP / vary on module
GST-706A15: WDM SC / Single Mode / 15km
GST-706B15: WDM SC / Single Mode / 15km
GST-706A60: WDM SC / Single Mode / 60km
GST-706B60: WDM SC / Single Mode / 60km
Optical Wavelength GST-702: 850nm
GST-702S: 1310nm
GST-705: 1310nm
GST-705A: Vary on SFP module
GST-706A15: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
GST-706B15: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
GST-706A60: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
GST-706B60: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
Speed Gigabit Ethernet: 1000/ 2000Mbps for half/ full-duplex
Cable 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
1000Base-SX: 50/ 125µm or 62.5/ 125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/ 550m.
1000Base-LX: 9/ 125µm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/ 20/ 40/ 50/ 70/ 120km
LED indicators System: PWR
TP: LNK, ACT
LX / SX: LNK, ACT, FDX
DIP switch DIP-1: Fiber Forced Mode / Auto-negotiation Mode
DIP-2: Fiber LLCF(Link Loss Carry Forward) Enable / Disable
Power input DC 5V 2A
Power consumption 6.2 Watts / 21 BTU (maximum)
Operate environment 0~50 Degree C, 5~90% RH
Storage environment -20~70 Degree C, 5~90% RH
Dimension (W x D x H) 94 x 81 x 26mm
 

 

GST-702 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC, MM) Smart Media Converter -220m/550m
GST-702S 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC, SM) Smart Media Converter -10km
GST-705 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (LC, MM) Smart Media Converter -220m/550m
GST-705A 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX (mini-GBIC, SFP) Smart Media Converter -distance depends on SFP module
GST-706A15 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM TX:1310nm, SM) Smart Media Converter -15km
GST-706B15 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM TX:1550nm, SM) Smart Media Converter -15km
GST-706A60 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM TX:1310nm, SM) Smart Media Converter -60km
GST-706B60 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (WDM TX:1550nm, SM) Smart Media Converter -60km


 

 

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 08 febrero, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
TP-Link TL-R480T 1 WAN port + 4 LAN ports Router for Small and Medium Business, 266MHz Intel IXP Network Processor, Advanced fir

TP-Link TL-R480T 1 WAN port + 4 LAN ports Router for Small and Medium Business, 266MHz Intel IXP Network Processor, Advanced fir
Cisco SMB RVS4000 4-Port Gigabit Security Router with VPN

Cisco SMB RVS4000 4-Port Gigabit Security Router with VPN
Connection N&C SOPORTE 19 SOFF 3K Accesorio para poner sais SOFF 3K en formato 19

Connection N&C SOPORTE 19 SOFF 3K Accesorio para poner sais SOFF 3K en formato 19
CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,LC-ST,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,LC-ST,2.0M

CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,LC-ST,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,LC-ST,2.0M
Conceptronic CNCAT5E12R Retracktable Network Cable UTP CAT5E 1,2m perfect for travelling

Conceptronic CNCAT5E12R Retracktable Network Cable UTP CAT5E 1,2m perfect for travelling
Dlink DFL-860 Network Security UTM Firewall with VPN for Workgroup - Network connections      8 10/100BASE-TX LAN port for secur

Dlink DFL-860 Network Security UTM Firewall with VPN for Workgroup - Network connections 8 10/100BASE-TX LAN port for secur
 
Fabricante
Planet
Página de Planet
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Netgear RND2210-200EUS ReadyNAS™ Duo Version 2 Gigabit Formato Torre Network Storage (2 disco x 1 TB)

Netgear RND2210-200EUS ReadyNAS™ Duo Version 2 Gigabit Formato Torre Network Storage (2 disco x 1 TB)
D-Link DIR-605L Wireless N 300 Cloud Router - Compatible with IEEE 802.11b/802.11g/802.11n 2.4GHz Standard - Built-in 802.11n Wi

D-Link DIR-605L Wireless N 300 Cloud Router - Compatible with IEEE 802.11b/802.11g/802.11n 2.4GHz Standard - Built-in 802.11n Wi
Netgear DGNB1100-100PES KIT Modem Router ADSL2+ WiFi 150Mbps. Incluye tarjeta Wireless USB 11n 150Mbps, todo en la misma caja.

Netgear DGNB1100-100PES KIT Modem Router ADSL2+ WiFi 150Mbps. Incluye tarjeta Wireless USB 11n 150Mbps, todo en la misma caja.
Netgear WN2000RPT-100PES REPETIDOR WIRELESS UNIVERSAL.

Netgear WN2000RPT-100PES REPETIDOR WIRELESS UNIVERSAL.
Dlink DCS-932L Wireless N IP Security Camera, IR, myDlink support - 1/5 inch color VGA CMOS Sensor - 0 lux sensivity for low lig

Dlink DCS-932L Wireless N IP Security Camera, IR, myDlink support - 1/5 inch color VGA CMOS Sensor - 0 lux sensivity for low lig

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Fax. 916932130