Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Load Balancing » TL-R488T Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers neutros wifi
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link TL-R488T 4 WAN ports + 1 LAN port Router for Small and Medium Business, 533MHz Intel IXP Network Processor, Load Balance
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
Minimo dos Semanas TP-Link TL-R488T 4 WAN ports + 1 LAN port Router for Small and Medium Business, 533MHz Intel IXP Network Processor, Load Balance
[TL-R488T]

The TL-R488T adopts Intel IXP network processors, main frequency up to 533MHz, multi-CPU distributed architecture, to ensure high performance and high availability. Additionally, the 6-layer PCB, the built-in high-redundancy power module feature a new architecture that dramatically stretches the performance of the router by enabling stable connections.

The TL-R488T features four WAN ports, which allows four connections to the Internet at the same time, provides you with quad-bandwidth access, and gives you the ability to enjoy more Internet sources from different ISPs. With fail-over and automatic load balancing, no manual work should ever be required.

The TL-R488T provides all normal settings of broadband router, it features much more advanced functions, such as Port Mirror, Port VLAN, UPnP, VPN Pass-through, Firewall and System Log.

The TL-R488T provides friendly configuration interface for easy using. With multiple functions, high-reliability, and high-security, it widely meets enterprise, organ, Internet cafe, broadband community, and school networks new and changing requirements.

 

  • Shares data and Internet access for Stations, connecting Internet through PPPoE on demand and disconnecting when idle
  • Supports TCP/IP, PPPoE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT, SNTP
  • Provides quad-bandwidth and supports Load Balancing
  • Backups connections automatically for each other
  • Specifies priority channels according to source or destination IP addresses, distributing flexibly Internet resource and services from different ISPs
  • Built-in NAT and DHCP server supporting static IP address distributing
  • Built-in firewall supporting IP address filtering, Domain Name filtering, and MAC address filtering
  • Supports Virtual Server, Special Application, and DMZ host
  • Supports UPnP, Static Routing, VPN pass-through
  • Supports connecting/disconnecting Internet on a specified time of day
  • Supports access control based on time of day, parents and network administrators can establish restricted access policies for children or staffs
  • Supports Flow Statistics
  • Supports ICMP-FLOOD, UDP-FLOOD, TCP-SYN-FLOOD filter
  • Supports web-based firmware upgrade
  • Supports Remote and Web management
  • Desktop or rack-mountable steel case
Software Specification
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1x, TCP/IP, DHCP, ICMP, NAT, PPPoE, SNTP, HTTP, DNS
Basic Function
DHCP Server
DHCP Client
MAC Address Modify/Clone
VPN Pass-through
Static Routing
Dynamic DNS
QoS
IP-Based QoS
Port Bandwidth Control
IP Connection Session Control
IP Bandwidth Control
Connection Session List
Port Settings
Flow Statistics
LAN and WAN Port Setting
Forwarding Rules
Virtual Server
Special Application
Static Routing
DMZ Host
UPnP
Firewall Function
Firewall Rules Setting
MAC Address Filtering
Domain Name Filtering
IP/MAC Address Binding
Ignore Ping Packet From WAN Port
DoS Protection
Scan Protection
IP Packets Containing Options
Suspicious Package Detection
System Function
Remote Management
System Log
Configuration File Uploading and Downloading
Web Upgrade
HTTPS Configuration
New Dual-WAN Function
Flow Statistics
WAN Load Balancing
Bandwidth Occupancy
WAN IP Tracing
WAN Bandwidth Percentage Display
LAN IP Statistics
Detecting Online
ICMP Detecting
DNS Detecting
TCP Connecting Test
 

Hardware Specification
Solution
 Intel IXP Network Processor, Multi-CPU distributed processing, main frequency up to 533MHz
Ports
 LAN
 1 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
 WAN
 4 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
 1 Console (RS232 DB9 Male)
Network Media
 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
  100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
  EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators
LAN/WAN
 Link/Act, 100Mbps
Else
 Power, M1, M2
Dimensions(W*D*H)
 11.6* 7.1*1.7 in.(294*180*44 mm)
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
  Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
  Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
  Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power and Consumption
 Input: 100-240VAC; 50/60Hz
  Consumption: 4.1W (Max)

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,2.0M

CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,2.0M
Conceptronic CNCAT6F10 Network Cable FTP CAT6 10m

Conceptronic CNCAT6F10 Network Cable FTP CAT6 10m
TP-Link TL-MC1400 14-slot unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, single power supply, 19-inch rack mountable

TP-Link TL-MC1400 14-slot unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, single power supply, 19-inch rack mountable
Lancom LANCOM Content Filter +10 Option 1-Year 1-year-license for the LANCOM Content Filter for up to 10 additional users, see w

Lancom LANCOM Content Filter +10 Option 1-Year 1-year-license for the LANCOM Content Filter for up to 10 additional users, see w
Dlink DES-7200-1200AC 1200W Redundant AC power supply for DES-7200

Dlink DES-7200-1200AC 1200W Redundant AC power supply for DES-7200
Dlink DAS-C-1Y247 1 Year 7x24x4 Swap Service

Dlink DAS-C-1Y247 1 Year 7x24x4 Swap Service
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Netgear GS116 Switch 16 puertos 10/100/1000Base-T autosensing

Netgear GS116 Switch 16 puertos 10/100/1000Base-T autosensing
Cisco SMB SF100-24-EU SF100-24 24-Port 10/100 Switch

Cisco SMB SF100-24-EU SF100-24 24-Port 10/100 Switch
D-Link DGS-1210-08P 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Desktop PoE Smart Switch including 2 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP - 8 x 10/100/1000Mbp

D-Link DGS-1210-08P 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Desktop PoE Smart Switch including 2 Combo 1000BaseT/SFP - 8 x 10/100/1000Mbp
Cisco SMB MGBBX1 Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco SMB MGBBX1 Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Dlink DIR-100 WAN Port for DSL / Cable Modem

Dlink DIR-100 WAN Port for DSL / Cable Modem

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Fax. 916932130