Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Load Balancing » TL-R4299G Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a TP-Link TL-R4299G 2 WAN port + 8 LAN ports Router for Small and Medium Business, 7 Gigabit RJ45 LAN ports, 1 SFP fiber expansion
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español
Minimo dos Semanas TP-Link TL-R4299G 2 WAN port + 8 LAN ports Router for Small and Medium Business, 7 Gigabit RJ45 LAN ports, 1 SFP fiber expansion
[TL-R4299G]

The Dual-WAN SMB Broadband Router TL-R4299G is based on Intel XScale technology and adopts multi-CPU distributed processing; main frequency is up to 533MHz to ensure high performance and high availability. Additionally, the 6-layer PCB, the built-in high-redundancy power module and the 19-inch rack-mountable steel case feature a new architecture that dramatically stretches the performance of the router by enabling stable connections.
 
The TL-R4299G features two WAN ports, which allows two connections to the Internet at the same time, provides you double-bandwidth access, and gives the ability to enjoy more Internet sources from different ISPs. ISP server addresses can be added by hand and support direct introduction of text format of address table. Lines of the same ISP divert automatically. The internal automatic line diversion strategy can distribute data streams according to the bandwidth proportion and occupancy rate to raise the utilization rate of dual-line broadband. The customers can truly experience multi-line broadband through the full use of multi-line resources. With fail-over and automatic load balancing, no manual work should ever be required.
 
The TL-R4299G provides all the normal settings of a broadband router, it features much more advanced functions, such as Bandwidth Control, Port Mirror, Port VLAN, IEEE 802.1x Authentication, UPnP, DDNS, VPN Pass-through, Firewall and System Log; has the function of integrated management of switch and supports VLAN and port mirroring.
 
The TL-R4299G provides IP based bandwidth control and connection session configuration function. The administrator can set the bandwidth and connection session of each internal computer. It supports IP and MAC binding which can efficiently avoids the attack of ARP. Start binding IP with MAC when the network is normally operated, the corresponding relation of the MAC and IP of each internal computer will be restored in the buffering table of router.
 
The TL-R4299G provides a friendly configuration interface for easy use. With multiple functions, high-reliability, and high-security, it widely meets SMB (Small and Medium Business), organ, Internet cafe, broadband community, and school networks new and changing requirements.

 

  • Intel IXP Network Processor, Multi-CPU distributed processing, main frequency up to 533MHz
  • Fully complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1x standards
  • Supports TCP/IP, DHCP, ICMP, NAT, PPPoE, SNTP, HTTP, DNS
  • Automatically selects the best line according to the load
  • Provides dual-bandwidth and supports Load Balancing
  • Supports network service detection
  • IP address and port based QoS, allow to limit the bandwidth of a single station
  • Built-in basic managed switch, supports Bandwidth Control, VLAN and Port Mirror
  • Supports UPnP, DDNS, VPN pass-through
  • Built-in firewall supporting IP address filtering, Domain Name filtering, and MAC address filtering
  • Supports Virtual Server, Special Application, DMZ host and Static Routing
  • Supports session configuration, limit the connecting session of a single station
  • Provides Scan and DoS attack defence, Dubious Packet Defence, avoiding network attack and virus
  • Supports IP and MAC address binding, avoiding ARP attack effectively
  • Supports MAC address Clone and MAC modification
  • Supports Backup configuration and restore
  • Supports Https security management
  • Web based management and remote management, firmware upgrade
  • Standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case
Software Specification
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.1x, TCP/IP, DHCP, ICMP, NAT, PPPoE, SNTP, HTTP, DNS
Basic Function
DHCP Server
DHCP Client
MAC Address Modify/Clone
VPN Pass-through
Static Routing
Dynamic DNS
QoS
IP-Based QoS
Port Bandwidth Control
IP Connection Session Control
IP Bandwidth Control
Connection Session List
Port Settings
Port-based VLAN
Port Mirrorring
Flow Statistics
LAN and WAN Port Setting
Forwarding Rules
Virtual Server
Special Application
Static Routing
DMZ Host
UPnP
Firewall Function
Firewall Rules Setting
MAC Address Filtering
Domain Name Filtering
IP/MAC Address Binding
Ignore Ping Packet From WAN Port
DoS Protection
Scan Protection
IP Packets Containing Options
Suspicious Package Detection
System Function
Remote Management
System Log
Configuration File Uploading and Downloading
Web Upgrade
HTTPS Configuration
New Dual-WAN Function
Flow Statistics
WAN Load Balancing
Bandwidth Occupancy
WAN IP Tracing
WAN Bandwidth Percentage Display
LAN IP Statistics
Detecting Online
ICMP Detecting
DNS Detecting
TCP Connecting Test

Hardware Specification
Solution
Intel IXP Network Processor, Multi-CPU distributed processing, main frequency up to 533MHz
Ports
LAN
8 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 1000M Independent SFP port
WAN
2 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 Console (RS232 DB9 Male)
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
LED Indicators
LAN/SFP
Link/Act, 1000Mbps
WAN
Link/Act, 100Mbps
Else
Power, M1, M2
Dimensions (W*D*H)
17.3*8.7*1.7 in. (440*220*44 mm)
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power and Consumption
Input: 100-240VAC; 50/60Hz; 0.6A
Consumption:30.0W(Max)

 

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde domingo 23 agosto, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI ROCKETM5 UBIQUITI ROCKET M5 - 5 GHz. 500 mW 2 x RSMA 2X2 MIMO AIRMAX

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI ROCKETM5 UBIQUITI ROCKET M5 - 5 GHz. 500 mW 2 x RSMA 2X2 MIMO AIRMAX
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI NS5L NanoStation loco 5 GHz. Integrated antenna 13db 150 MW

Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI NS5L NanoStation loco 5 GHz. Integrated antenna 13db 150 MW
TP-Link TL-WR841N Wireless N Router, Atheros, 2T2R, 2.4GHz, 802.11n/g/b, Built-in 4-port Switch, with 2 fixed antennas  (availab

TP-Link TL-WR841N Wireless N Router, Atheros, 2T2R, 2.4GHz, 802.11n/g/b, Built-in 4-port Switch, with 2 fixed antennas (availab
Ubiquiti Networks AIRMAX AM-5G19-120 5GHz AirMax BaseStation, 19dBi, 120 deg, rocket kit

Ubiquiti Networks AIRMAX AM-5G19-120 5GHz AirMax BaseStation, 19dBi, 120 deg, rocket kit
CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,2.0M

CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,2.0M
Conceptronic CNCAT6F10 Network Cable FTP CAT6 10m

Conceptronic CNCAT6F10 Network Cable FTP CAT6 10m
 
Fabricante
TP-Link
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Dlink DCS-900 Internet Camera Ethernet 10/100Mbps con detección de movimiento

Dlink DCS-900 Internet Camera Ethernet 10/100Mbps con detección de movimiento
Cisco SMB SLM224PT-EU Cisco Small Business 200 Series Switch SF200-24P - Conmutador - Gestionado - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x Gigabit SFP

Cisco SMB SLM224PT-EU Cisco Small Business 200 Series Switch SF200-24P - Conmutador - Gestionado - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x Gigabit SFP
Dlink DHP-W307AV Kit with 2 Powerline 200M Homeplug AV Wireless N, push button config, WPS, 802.11n, power save, 128-bit encrypt

Dlink DHP-W307AV Kit with 2 Powerline 200M Homeplug AV Wireless N, push button config, WPS, 802.11n, power save, 128-bit encrypt
Netgear RNDU2120-100PES READYNAS ULTRA 2 (1 X 2TB)

Netgear RNDU2120-100PES READYNAS ULTRA 2 (1 X 2TB)
Buffalo WZR-G108-2 Router Wireless 108 Mbps con tec. MIMO

Buffalo WZR-G108-2 Router Wireless 108 Mbps con tec. MIMO

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Fax. 916932130