Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Load Balancing » LANCOM 1811n Wireless Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers neutros wifi
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a LANCOM 1811n Wireless Business VPN router with firewall for prof. site connectivity, IEEE 802.11a/g/n (draft 2.0)-compliant WLAN
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Espańol
Minimo dos Semanas LANCOM 1811n Wireless Business VPN router with firewall for prof. site connectivity, IEEE 802.11a/g/n (draft 2.0)-compliant WLAN
[LANCOM 1811n Wireless]

LANCOM 1811n Wireless

Business VPN router with High-Speed WLAN for professional site connectivity

 

  • Up to 300 Mbps gross with the WLAN standard IEEE 802.11n (draft 2.0)
  • Secure WLAN compliant with IEEE 802.11i (WPA2/ AES) and Multi-SSID
  • One internal, two external 3 dBi dualband antennas
  • Five IPSec VPN channels integrated, extendible to 25, integrated VPN hardware acceleration
  • Stateful inspection firewall with intrusion detection/denial-of-service protection
  • Load balancing with up to four WAN connections
  • Four separable Fast Ethernet switch ports
  • ISDN interface for remote access, remote maintenance and dial-backup



 

Maximum flexibility

 

The LANCOM 1811n Wireless offers maximum flexibility for the secure VPN site connectivity of locations, branch offices or subsidiaries. This router is suitable for a large range of applications as it is equipped as standard with 5 VPN channels (25 optional), ISDN for backup, remote maintenance and LANcapi applications, along with four separately controllable switch ports.

 

 

The LANCOM 1811n Wireless provides trouble-free work in your home office wireless LAN: Wireless coverage in buildings is greatly improved thanks to the MIMO technology implemented in the IEEE 802.11n (draft 2.0) standard. This allows users working with notebooks in their home offices to move between different rooms without interruption to the WLAN connection. Smaller branch offices benefit from this improved coverage as well: Thanks to the increased range, additional access points often become unnecessary. An additional benefit: In conference rooms connected to the VPN router by wireless only, video conferences can be conducted without interference thanks to the higher data rates provided by IEEE 802.11n (draft 2.0).

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde sábado 24 enero, 2009.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,ST-ST,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,ST-ST,2.0M

CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,ST-ST,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,ST-ST,2.0M
CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,LC-SC,5.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,LC-SC,5.0M

CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,LC-SC,5.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,LC-SC,5.0M
Planet GST-705A - 1000Base-T to Mini-GBIC Smart Gigabit Converter

Planet GST-705A - 1000Base-T to Mini-GBIC Smart Gigabit Converter
Dlink DFL160UTM12P DFL-160 12-Months IPS, Kaspersky AV & WCF Update

Dlink DFL160UTM12P DFL-160 12-Months IPS, Kaspersky AV & WCF Update
Netgear APS525W-10000S Fuente de alimentación redundante para switches ProSafe GSM7228PS y GSM7252PS

Netgear APS525W-10000S Fuente de alimentación redundante para switches ProSafe GSM7228PS y GSM7252PS
Cisco SMB CON-SBS-SVC23YR Small Business Pro Support Service 2

Cisco SMB CON-SBS-SVC23YR Small Business Pro Support Service 2
 
Fabricante
Lancom
Página de Lancom
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Netgear GS724TS-100EUS ProSafe Smart Switch 24 puertos Gigabit Cobre + 4 slot SFP para fibra APILABLE

Netgear GS724TS-100EUS ProSafe Smart Switch 24 puertos Gigabit Cobre + 4 slot SFP para fibra APILABLE
Cisco SMB SG200-50FP-EU 50-port Gigabit Smart Switch, PoE, 370W

Cisco SMB SG200-50FP-EU 50-port Gigabit Smart Switch, PoE, 370W
Dlink DHP-W307AV Kit with 2 Powerline 200M Homeplug AV Wireless N, push button config, WPS, 802.11n, power save, 128-bit encrypt

Dlink DHP-W307AV Kit with 2 Powerline 200M Homeplug AV Wireless N, push button config, WPS, 802.11n, power save, 128-bit encrypt
Sennheiser X320 G4ME Microauricular estereo alta calidad para XBOX

Sennheiser X320 G4ME Microauricular estereo alta calidad para XBOX
SMC SMC8700S-30 Stacking cable

SMC SMC8700S-30 Stacking cable

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Fax. 916932130