Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Load Balancing » LANCOM 1620 VPN (Annex A) Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Lancom LANCOM 1620 VPN VPN Router, integr. ADSL2+ Ann. A Modem, Firewall / Intrusion Detection, 4 x 100-Base-T Ethernet, incl. V
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español

Minimo dos Semanas Lancom LANCOM 1620 VPN VPN Router, integr. ADSL2+ Ann. A Modem, Firewall / Intrusion Detection, 4 x 100-Base-T Ethernet, incl. V
[LANCOM 1620 VPN (Annex A)]

Disponibilidad:0

Pagina nueva 2

LANCOM 1620 VPN

  • Integrated ADSL2+ modem
  • 5 IPSec VPN channels integrated; optional: Upgrade to 25 channels
  • Stateful inspection firewall with Intrusion Detection/Denial-of-Service protection
  • four separately controllable switch ports
  • Load balancing with up to two WAN connections
  • Quality of Service and bandwidth management

 

The LANCOM 1620 VPN is a basic model of the LANCOM line of highly integrated VPN networking components designed for secure connectivity for sites, branch offices or subsidiaries.

As with all LANCOM devices, you can be sure of uncompromising quality, reliability and professionalism. The award-winning user-friendliness guarantees that the LANCOM 1620 VPN is simple and quick to configure – for anybody. LANCOM"s consistent focus on the customer ensures that the LANCOM 1620 VPN provides the highest levels of reliability, long-term suitability and quality: Hightech made in Germany.

 

More Security.

The integrated firewall with the latest security functions such as stateful inspection, Intrusion Detection and Denial-of-Service protection is supplemented by dynamic bandwidth management, comprehensive backup, high-availability and redundancy functions over VRRP. The integrated VPN gateway that fulfills the IPSec standard provides optimal security for connecting telecommuters and branch offices based on the high-security 3-DES or AES encryption and support of digital certificates.

 

More Management.

The management systems LANconfig and LANmonitor are included and offer not only cost-effective remote maintenance of entire installations along with highly convenient setup wizards, but also full real-time monitoring and logging. What’s more; service providers benefit from the broad range of scripting methods and professional access with individual access rights for administrators via SSH, HTTPS and TFTP.

 

More Benefits.

The versatile functions for address translation and routing allow the connection of completely different networks over common infrastructure. Existing networks at partner companies, home-office workstations or subsidiaries can be integrated into the VPN without aproblem. With the option of port separation and a separate address range, your own web servers can be securely separated from the LAN.

 

More Certainty for the Future.

From the very start, LANCOM products are designed for a product life of several years. They are equipped with hardware dimensioned for the future. Even reaching back to older product generations, updates to the LANCOM Operating System – LCOS – are available several times a year and free of charge; offering major features. LANCOM offers unbeatable protection of your investment!

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde martes 04 septiembre, 2007.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,5.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,5.0M

CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,5.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,SC-SC,5.0M
Conceptronic CNCAT6F18 Network Cable FTP CAT6 1,8m

Conceptronic CNCAT6F18 Network Cable FTP CAT6 1,8m
Dlink DFL-860 Network Security UTM Firewall with VPN for Workgroup - Network connections      8 10/100BASE-TX LAN port for secur

Dlink DFL-860 Network Security UTM Firewall with VPN for Workgroup - Network connections 8 10/100BASE-TX LAN port for secur
Netgear APS135W-10000S Fuente de alimentación redundante para switches ProSafe serie GSM73xx

Netgear APS135W-10000S Fuente de alimentación redundante para switches ProSafe serie GSM73xx
Cisco SMB CON-SBS-OPS. SBS 8X5XNBD 3 YR, Ops

Cisco SMB CON-SBS-OPS. SBS 8X5XNBD 3 YR, Ops
Proxim 245054-SU-3-EW. 3 Year Extended Warranty on Tsunami MP.11 HS Subscriber Station

Proxim 245054-SU-3-EW. 3 Year Extended Warranty on Tsunami MP.11 HS Subscriber Station
 
Fabricante
Lancom
Página de Lancom
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Alcatel  Alcatel Conference 1500 2 mocrónos DECT desmontables-Manos libbres Full Duplex - Pantalla retro-iluminada con identific

Alcatel Alcatel Conference 1500 2 mocrónos DECT desmontables-Manos libbres Full Duplex - Pantalla retro-iluminada con identific
Cisco SMB WAP571-E-K9 Wireless-AC/N Premium Dual Radio Access Point with PoE (EU)

Cisco SMB WAP571-E-K9 Wireless-AC/N Premium Dual Radio Access Point with PoE (EU)
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver (up to 10km, support 3.3V power)
Cisco SMB SLM2008T-EU SG 200-08 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch

Cisco SMB SLM2008T-EU SG 200-08 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch
D-Link DWL-6600AP Unified Access Point PoE 802.11a/b/g/n Concurrent Dual-band Unified indoor - Compatible with IEEE 802.11a/b/g/

D-Link DWL-6600AP Unified Access Point PoE 802.11a/b/g/n Concurrent Dual-band Unified indoor - Compatible with IEEE 802.11a/b/g/

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30