Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informatica
Inicio » Catálogo » Networking » Load Balancing » BIG-L2/4V Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
 Networking
   Accesorios Networking
   Adap. Corriente
   Adaptadores ethernet
   Almacenamiento
   Armarios
   Armarios murales
   Cableado
   Cableado Fibra Optica
   Cableado RJ45
   Conversores de medios
   Firewalls / UTM / Appliances
   Fuentes de alimentacion redundantes
   KVM Switches
   Load Balancing
   Modems Analógicos
   PLC - Powerline
   PON (Fibra óptica pasiva)
   Print Servers
   RDSI
   Routers Neutros
   Routers/Firewalls VPN
   SAIs
   Software / Licencias / Garantia
   Switches / Hub
   LTE - 3G - UMTS - HSDPA
   Herramientas
   VDSL
 Voz sobre IP
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informatica
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Pheenet BIG-L2/4V Load Balancer for SMB, 2 WAN + 4 LAN + QoS + O
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Espańol
Minimo dos Semanas Pheenet BIG-L2/4V Load Balancer for SMB, 2 WAN + 4 LAN + QoS + O
[BIG-L2/4V]

 

BIG-L2/4V  

Load Balancer Router for SMB, 2 WAN + 4 LAN + QoS + Outbound Load Balance + VPN

  PheeNet BIG-L2/4V is a Load Balancer Router. It connects to 2 individual XDSL, Cable lines at the same time to double bandwidth, backup, and load balance the traffic to make limited bandwidth to have best usage.

With powerful firewall features, security policy, VPN, and QoS support, definitely it is a good solution for SMB / Enterprise.
 
 

1. Flexible, High-Performance Dual Modem Support
2. Integrated load balancing and auto backup connection
3. Shared Internet access up to 253 users
4. High-Performance NAT Router
5. Multiple IP Address support. Fully supports situations where your ISP offer multiple IP addresses allocation.
6. Advanced NAT features to set up DMZ, DDNS, Remote Management Routing, Virtual Servers, SNMP, and ARP proxy.
7. 5 groups of access filter to LAN users
8. Support VPN Security up to 100 tunnels
9. Multiple DMZ
10. QoS (Quality of Service) support
11. Packet filter & block URL
12. Support Transparent Bridge Mode
13. Easy setup and management

 
 

Industrial Standard

 
 

Standard

IEEE802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
 
 

Interface

WAN:2×10/100Base-TX Ethernet port
LAN:4 x10/100Base-TX with Automatic MDI/MDIX port
 
 

Load Balancer / Router Features

 
 

Load Balance

Outbound Load Balance
Fail-Over
By Bytes
By Packets
By Sessions
By IP Address
 
 

QoS

By source / destination
By IP Address
By MAC
Priority
By Service
 
 

Firewall

Packet Filter
URL Block
ICMP Filter for WAN
DoS
SPI
 
 

NAT

Virtual server
Port Forwarding
IP Routing
Multi-DMZ
 
 

VPN

PPTP & IPSec Pass Through
PPTP Client & IP Sec
Tunnels: 50
VPN failover / VPN backup
VPN load balancing (Mesh Group)
Encryption: DES (56-bit), 3DES (168-bit), AES (128-bit)
Authentication: MD5, SHA1, SHA2
Manual Key & IKE (Internet Key Exchange)
 
 

Protocol

TCP/IP, HTTP, DHCP, PPP, UPAP, PPPoE, Multi-session PPPoE, ICMP, ARP Proxy,PPTP  
 

Management & Security

Access Control by Group
Session Control
Support with H.323 VoIP products
SNMP
UPnP
Port Scan
Web-based
Email alert of WAN fail
Syslog
Firmware upgrade via HTTP or TFTP
 
 

Hardware

 
 

CPU

ARM9/166MHz  
 

RAM

16Mb  
 

Flash Memory

1Mb  
 

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 to 40° C
Storage Temperature: -10 to 70° C
Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
 
 

Power Supply

5VDC / 1.5A  
 

LED Indicators

WAN Link/Act, LAN Link/Act, Power  
 

Dimensions

245(L) X 137(W) x 30(H) mm  
 

Certificate

FCC, CE  

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde sábado 24 marzo, 2007.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Netgear FVS338 Prosafe VPN & Firewall Router con stión SNMP,

Netgear FVS338 Prosafe VPN & Firewall Router con stión SNMP,
CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,ST-ST,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,ST-ST,2.0M

CONNECTION N&C ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,ST-ST,2.0M ROLINE FO CABLE,62.5-125µM,ST-ST,2.0M
Roline 21.15.9355 CABLE FIBRA OPTICA 5 M. 62.5-125µM, LC-SC

Roline 21.15.9355 CABLE FIBRA OPTICA 5 M. 62.5-125µM, LC-SC
Planet GST-705A - 1000Base-T to Mini-GBIC Smart Gigabit Converter

Planet GST-705A - 1000Base-T to Mini-GBIC Smart Gigabit Converter
Dlink DFL160UTM12P DFL-160 12-Months IPS, Kaspersky AV & WCF Update

Dlink DFL160UTM12P DFL-160 12-Months IPS, Kaspersky AV & WCF Update
Netgear APS525W-10000S Fuente de alimentación redundante para switches ProSafe GSM7228PS y GSM7252PS

Netgear APS525W-10000S Fuente de alimentación redundante para switches ProSafe GSM7228PS y GSM7252PS
 
Fabricante
Página de Pheenet
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB RV325-K9-G5 Cisco RV325 Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router

Cisco SMB RV325-K9-G5 Cisco RV325 Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router
D-Link DWR-730 Mini 3G HSPA+ 21Mbps Mobile Router - Integrated HSPA+ 3G 21Mbps Broadband Modem and Wireless N150 Router with Bat

D-Link DWR-730 Mini 3G HSPA+ 21Mbps Mobile Router - Integrated HSPA+ 3G 21Mbps Broadband Modem and Wireless N150 Router with Bat
D-Link DGS-1510-28P 28-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable SmartPro PoE Switch including 2 SFP ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports

D-Link DGS-1510-28P 28-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Stackable SmartPro PoE Switch including 2 SFP ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports
D-Link DES-1210-08P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Smart PoE Switch

D-Link DES-1210-08P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Smart PoE Switch
Dlink DWL-2100AP Punto de Acceso Inalambrico 108 Mbps

Dlink DWL-2100AP Punto de Acceso Inalambrico 108 Mbps

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Fax. 916932130