Instant Byte
Inicio Wireless Networking Voz sobre IP y telefonía ADSL Multimedia Videovigilancia Movilidad Domótica Informática Software Smartphones Formación
Inicio » Catálogo » Wireless » Puntos de acceso » Puntos de Acceso 802.11N 150 Mbps » RBmAP2nD Mi Cuenta | Ver Cesta | Realizar Pedido | Formación Soporte Descargas
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Búsqueda Avanzada
Categorias
 Wireless
   Largo Alcance
   Modo monitor
   Repetidores Universales
   Routers con firmware linux
   Accesorios Wireless
   ADSL + Wireless
   Amplificadores
   Analizadores de espectro
   Antenas
   Bluetooth
   Bridges de interior
   Cableado Wireless
   Cajas estancas
   Compact Flash
   Conectores
   Convertidores
   Equipos de exterior
   Express Card
   HotSpots
   Kits WiFi
   Licencias / Garantia / Soporte
   Merchandising
   Mikrotik Accesorios
   Mini Pci
   Mini Pci Express
   PCB/Routerboard (Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Alfa, etc)
   PCI
   PCi Express
   PCmcia
   PoE (Powe over ethernet)
   Puntos de acceso
     Accesorios
     Licencias / Garantia / Soporte
     Puntos de Acceso 802.11a (tribanda)
     Puntos de Acceso 802.11ac 1200 Mbps
     Puntos de Acceso 802.11b 11Mbps
     Puntos de Acceso 802.11g 54/125Mbps
     Puntos de Acceso 802.11N 150 Mbps
     Puntos de Acceso 802.11N 300 Mbps
     Puntos de Acceso 802.11N 450 Mbps
   Repetidores
   Routers neutros wifi
   SD
   Sensores
   Switches Wifi / Controladores inalambricos
   USB
   Wimax
 Networking
 Voz sobre IP y telefonía
 ADSL
 Multimedia
 Videovigilancia
 Movilidad
 Domótica
 Informática
 Software
 Smartphones
 Formación
Fabricantes
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a Mikrotik RB/mAP2n RouterBOARD mAP2n with AR9331 CPU, 64MB RAM, 2xLAN, built-in 2.4Ghz 802.11bgn wireless with integrated antenna
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Formación
Garantia / RMA
Confidencialidad
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
Datos Bancarios
Alta de distribuidores
Política de Cookies
Como Llegar
Idiomas
Español

Entrega inmediata Mikrotik RB/mAP2n RouterBOARD mAP2n with AR9331 CPU, 64MB RAM, 2xLAN, built-in 2.4Ghz 802.11bgn wireless with integrated antenna
[RBmAP2nD]

Disponibilidad:7

MAP2N /MAP 2N

The mAP is a tiny size wireless 2.4GHz Access Point with full RouterOS capabilities. It is very portable, since it accepts power from a wide variety of sources - USB, Passive or Active PoE (802.3af and 802.3at) and power jack. It also works as a PoE injector: the second Ethernet port provides up to 500mA of power to another device, for example, you can connect a SXT CPE device to it.


• PoE in 10-57V
• Built in 2GHz AP
• microUSB for a 3G/4G modem, or for power input
• Station or AP mode wireless
• Any type PoE input 802.3af and 802.3at
• Passive PoE output (same as input voltage): Pasive PoE output, up to 500mA on Ether 2

Product code
RouterBOARD mAP 2n

CPU:
Qualcomm Atheros AR9331 400 MHz

RAM
64MB DDR2

Ethernet
2x 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet with Auto-MDI/X

Storage
16MB built in flash storage

Extras
microUSB type AB with power reset capability, for 3G/4G modem, storage or powering

Wireless

AR9331, 2GHz 802.11b/g/n built in

Antenna
1.3dBi built in

Power input
802.3af/at PoE 10-57V, 24V 0.8A PSU included, supports powering from USB

Power output
Pasive PoE output, up to 500mA on Ether 2

Case dimensions
68x68x19mm

Temperature
-10C to +70C tested

OS
MikroTik RouterOS v6, Level 4 license

Included

mAP device, 24V 0.8A power adapter, microUSB type B to USB type A adapter.

 

Details
Product code RBmAP2n
CPU nominal frequency 400 MHz
CPU core count 1
Size of RAM 64 MB
10/100 Ethernet ports 2
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 0
MiniPCI slots 0
MiniPCI-e slots 0
Wireless chip model AR9331-AL1A
Wireless standards 802.11b/g/n
Number of USB ports 1
Power Jack 1
802.3af support yes
PoE in Yes
PoE out Yes
Supported input voltage 10 V - 57 V
Voltage Monitor No
PCB temperature monitor No
CPU temperature monitor No
Dimensions 68x68x19mm
Operating System RouterOS
Operating temperature range -10C to +70C tested
License level 4
Antenna gain DBI 1.2
Current Monitor No
CPU AR9331-AL1A
Max Power consumption 2 W
SFP ports 0
SFP+ ports 0
USB slot type microUSB type AB
Number of chains 1
Serial port None

Para obtener más información, visite la página del producto.
Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde miércoles 17 septiembre, 2014.
Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Tenda G103 1 10/100/1000Mbps;1*GPON; Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps, Fiber access and gi

Tenda G103 1 10/100/1000Mbps;1*GPON; Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps, Fiber access and gi
Mikrotik S+DA0001 SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m

Mikrotik S+DA0001 SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
Cisco SMB SG200-26FP-EU 26-port Gigabit Smart Switch, PoE, 180W

Cisco SMB SG200-26FP-EU 26-port Gigabit Smart Switch, PoE, 180W
Cisco SMB SG500-28P-K9-G5 Cisco SG500-28P 28-port Gigabit POE Stackable Managed Switch

Cisco SMB SG500-28P-K9-G5 Cisco SG500-28P 28-port Gigabit POE Stackable Managed Switch
Cisco SMB SLM2024PT-EU Cisco Small Business 200 Series Switch SG200-26P - Conmutador - Gestionado - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigab

Cisco SMB SLM2024PT-EU Cisco Small Business 200 Series Switch SG200-26P - Conmutador - Gestionado - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigab
Mikrotik S85DLC05D SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm

Mikrotik S85DLC05D SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm
 
Fabricante
Mikrotik
Página de Mikrotik
Otros productos
Ofertas más
Cisco SMB SG350X-48P-K9-EU Cisco SG350X-48P 48-port Gigabit POE Stackable Switch

Cisco SMB SG350X-48P-K9-EU Cisco SG350X-48P 48-port Gigabit POE Stackable Switch
Mikrotik RB/411L MikroTik RouterBOARD 411L (Level 3) - RB411L - RB/411L

Mikrotik RB/411L MikroTik RouterBOARD 411L (Level 3) - RB411L - RB/411L
RF ELEMENTS RFE ACCESORIOS OARDSBX800 Omni Antenna, 800-900MHz/1dBi, Outdoor/Indoor

RF ELEMENTS RFE ACCESORIOS OARDSBX800 Omni Antenna, 800-900MHz/1dBi, Outdoor/Indoor
D-Link DCH-100KT mydlink Home SMART Home HD Starter Kit - Starter Kit package with simple setup process. - Package contains: 1 x

D-Link DCH-100KT mydlink Home SMART Home HD Starter Kit - Starter Kit package with simple setup process. - Package contains: 1 x
Mikrotik IA/MP1E RouterBOARD 11E miniPCI express œ PCI express adapter

Mikrotik IA/MP1E RouterBOARD 11E miniPCI express œ PCI express adapter

precios validos salvo error tipográfico, IVA NO INCLUIDO
Tlf. 902 11 22 54
Fax. 916 93 21 30